Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.3 L
EMD Value
₹30,727
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality
Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality
Annual Plan KMC PRO NO.90/25-26 Kurunthoor Vayal Drainage repair
2026_LSGD_866770_19
02/2026/TN/AE/LIDEW/KMC
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
KANHANGAD
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹30,727
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Kurunthoor Vayal Drainage repair | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.5.2.B:Dismantling of Structures<br> Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202.<br> (II) By Mechanical Means <br>(B) Reinforced Cement Concrete | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD452259/2025-2026:Replacing the RCC covering slabs of any thickness from the top of drain and fixing
in position after cleaning of drain including all labour charges and miscellaneous
expenses etc. complete | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.003 | 2.7.B:Dismantling Stone Masonry as per Technical Specification Clause 202.<br> Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202.<br>(B) Rubble Stone Masonry in Cement Mortar | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 3.7:Removal of Unsuitable Soil with Disposal upto 1000 m <br> Removal of unsuitable soil including excavation, loading and disposal upto 1000 m lead but excluding compaction ground supporting embankment subgrade replacement by suitable soil, which shall be paid separately as per Clause 303.5.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3.11 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br>II. P.C.C grade M 15 <br> (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203<br> IV. R.C.C grade M 20 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | - | tonne | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_1467567.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.99 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].