Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹740Admitted-Finance | ₹740 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Thangamani L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 730 ₹730 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour for the period eceeding12Hrs in a day(i.e.,) beyond 08.00 pm, but a maximum of 4 hours | 1 | Rate per hour | - |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halts (i.e.,) between 08.00PM and 08.00AM of the next day | 1 | per night halt | - |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | 1 | Km/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/TEDC/Tuticori
131,13,2 Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin - 628002
Hiring vehicle for the official use of the Assistant.Executive Engineer /Distn/ Kayathar in Kovilpatti division in Tuticorin EDC for one year period
2025_EB_636657_1
SE/TEDC/TTN/MM/OT/HV.002/25-26
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Item Wise
365 days
Tuticorin
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
4 May 2026
26 Dec 2025
10 Mar 2026
26 Dec 2025
9 Mar 2026
26 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025 - 9 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CHARGES | |||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | - | Rate per day | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour for the period eceeding12Hrs in a day(i.e.,) beyond 08.00 pm, but a maximum of 4 hours | - | Rate per hour | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halts (i.e.,) between 08.00PM and 08.00AM of the next day | - | per night halt | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | - | Km/Litre | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_761923.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Corrigendum-Date-Extension.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].