Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
BDO VP ,Manikandam
BDO VP ,Manikandam
Flushing the Existing Borewell and Pipe Line Arrangement at Iniyanur in Nachikurichi Panchayat in Manikandam Block In Tiruchirapalli District Under PGF ( SDRF ) -2026-27
2026_RDTN_700545_4
A3/4044/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Manikandam Panchayat Union Office, Manikandam, Trich
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹1,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rate for flushing of borewell of 6” dia -600 Cfm ( 100 /150 PSI)-1 hour (or) Part there of requiring less than 4 hours operation using drill rods/ hose with required size of pipes for various capacity compressor including transportation, labour, and fuel charges for compressors as directed by the TWAD Officer and conducting yield test by ‘V’ notch method if required. | 6 | Hr | - | - |
| 2 | Labour charges for the erection of submersible pumpset in borewell/openwell including fixing and jointing submersible cable with proper clamps upto the starter to required depth and also fixing of riser pipes to the required depth valves erection clamps, pressure gauges upto the exterior wall of pump room and erection of panel board consisting of TPICN switches starter, Voltmeter, Ammeter, three pilot (indicating) lamps capacitor single phasing preventor, water level guard and laying and jointing the cables and twin earthing as per IE rules etc., complete and testing the pumpset and trail run for 10 days. Up to 5.00 HP | 1 | No | - | - |
| 3 | UN PLASTICIZED PVC PIPES FOR POTABLE WATER SUPPLY AS PER IS 4985 /2000 - 90mm dia 6KSC PVC Pipe | 65 | Rm | - | - |
| 4 | THE RATES FOR EARTH WORK EXCAVATION FOR PIPE LINE WORKS HAVING BED WIDTH OF 1.25M AND BELOW ON LINEAR MEASUREMENT BASIS - 90mm PVC/ HDPE/ GRP | 65 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | THE RATES FOR REFILLING FOR PIPE LINE WORKS HAVING BED WIDTH OF 1.25M AND BELOW ON LINEAR MEASUREMENT BASIS - 90mm PVC/ HDPE/ GRP | 65 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | Lowering PVC/ DWSC rigid pipes and specials to trench and laying to proper grade and alignment, jointing with PVC couplers with cement paste. | 65 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | PVC SPECIALS AS PER IS 10124/1982 Part-II - 90mm PVC Bends fabricated 6 KSC | 2 | No | - | - |
| 8 | PVC SPECIALS AS PER IS 10124/1982 Part-II - 90mm PVC End Cap | 1 | No | - | - |
| 9 | Provision for Name Board Charges using cuddappah slab etc | 1 | No | - | - |
| 10 | Provision for Photo Charges | 1 | Set | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tech.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.96 MB
Pricebid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_842080.xls
BOQ • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].