Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,593
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
RESHMA V.P
Office of the Assistant Engineer, LID AND EW Section , Edarikode Grama Panchayat
Prj No-325/25-26 (SO202/27)-SULAIKA PADI KADAYAKULAM ROAD RETARRING SIDE CONCRETE
2026_LSGD_863384_15
TDR02/AE/LIDEW/EKD/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
364 days
EDARIKODE GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹935
₹10,593
3 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair works | |||||
| 1.001 | 5.5.B.2a:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. <br> (B) 75 mm thick :- (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 5.2.1a:Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 5.11.1.A.2a:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 By Manual Means :- Type A (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD505715/2025-2026:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.
All kinds of soil | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD507591/2025-2026:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with plate vibrator to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD505714/2025-2026:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4
course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as required
including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course
aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as per
specification (Modified 75.8.1 without formwork)
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD505713/2025-2026:Providing and fixing Granite of any colour and shade for Name board, of required size laid over
base of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including all charges etc. complete at all,
levels, including lettering &amp; fixing | - | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
AFD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
BOQ_1462098.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
PAG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
CORRIGENDUM325.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].