Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L Quoted ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sinewaves Solutions India Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||
| 1.01 | LTCT COIL | 210 | Numbers | 699 ₹1,48,890 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹1,722
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, Karur
Supply of LTCT Coil 200/5A - 210 Numbers
2026_EB_646032_1
Enq.No. M 43/2025-26 Dt.22.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,722
Yes
2 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
Supply of
LTCT COIL
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_774378.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].