Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC BEING L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.0 LRejected-Finance 20 AMRITA NAGAR BELGHARIA KOL 56 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700056 | ₹18.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED HIGHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹18.0 LRejected-Finance 40 JOY KRISHNA GHOSAL ROAD ARIADAHA KOLKATA 57 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | ₹18.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED HIGHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹17.8 L
EMD Value
₹35,646
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CHAIRMAN BOC KAMARHATI MUNICIPALITY
1 M.M. Feeder Road, P.O.-Belgharia, 24 Parganas(North), Kolkata 700 056
Development of Cement Concrete Road with both side drain at Beni Math (Uttarayan Sarani) starting from Techno School to Garib Nawaz Builder s under Ward No-08
2026_MAD_1009092_1
WBMAD/KM/PW/15TH FC/NIT-66 (e)/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
1 M.M. Feeder Road, P.O.-Belgharia, 24 Parganas
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹35,646
13 Aug 2026
18 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
18 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
18 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Development of Cement Concrete Road with both side drain at Beni Math ( Uttarayan Sarani ) starting from Techno School to Garib Nawaz Builder's under ward no. - 08. | 1 | L.S. | 17,82,316.68 | ₹17,82,316.68 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.54 MB
BOQ_2477690.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
ESTIMATE.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].