Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.0 LAccepted-AOC AT PO KORKORA DIST BHADRAK | ₹15.0 L Quoted ₹12.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded of work through lottery draw in the presence of Tender Committee |
| 2 | L1₹12.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 3 | L1₹12.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 4 | L1₹12.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 5 | L1₹13.7 LRejected-AOC AT INCHUDI PO INCHUDI PS KHANTAPADA DIST BALASORE | BALASORE | BALASORE | ODISHA | ₹13.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
Tender Value
₹14.9 L
EMD Value
₹14,904
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
E.E, L.I. Division, Bhadrak
L.I. Division, Bhadrak
Revival of Gopanagar TW Project Under Tihidi Block
2025_OLIC_121074_37
02/2025-26(3262)/OLIC(BDK)/Dt. 16.10.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Turn-key
90 days
L.I. Division
Please Refer Tender Documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,080
₹14,904
Yes
31 Aug 2026
12 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025 - 20 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Odisha Created By: DUSHASAN JENA Created Date/Time: 19-Dec-2025 09:32 PM Tender Title: Revival of Gopanagar TW Project Under Tihidi Block Tender ID: 2025_OLIC_121074_37
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, L.I Division, Bhadrak
Name of Work: Revival of Gopanagar TW Project under Tihidi Block in Bhadrak District)
Contract No: 02/ 2025-26 (3262)/ OLIC (BDK) Dt. 16.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 LAKSHMIMANI GIRI (GSTN-21EDNPB6268P1Z2) BID ID -3235583 1490389.00 -7.90 1372648.27 Thirteen Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty Eight
2.00 MAHASWETA DHADA (GSTN-21FQEPD7100P1Z0) BID ID -3238638 1490389.00 -6.99 1386210.81 Thirteen Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Ten
3.00 Bibekananda Pati (GSTN-NA) BID ID -3241824 1490389.00 -14.99 1266979.69 Tweleve Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Nine
4.00 POWERTECH ENGINEERING.TAPAS RANJAN PATI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -3238839 1490389.00 -14.99 1266979.69 Tweleve Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Nine
5.00 MANOJ KUMAR PUTI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -3233705 1490389.00 -14.99 1266979.69 Tweleve Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Nine
6.00 SAMBIT SWAGAT JENA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -3237524 1490389.00 -14.99 1266979.69 Tweleve Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MANOJ KUMAR PUTI,SAMBIT SWAGAT JENA,POWERTECH ENGINEERING.TAPAS RANJAN PATI,Bibekananda Pati(1266979.69)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Revival of Gopanagar TW Project Under Tihidi Block Tender ID: 2025_OLIC_121074_37
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MANOJ KUMAR PUTI (BID ID -3233705) 1266979.69 L1
2 SAMBIT SWAGAT JENA (BID ID -3237524) 1266979.69 L1
3 POWERTECH ENGINEERING.TAPAS RANJAN PATI (BID ID -3238839) 1266979.69 L1
4 Bibekananda Pati (BID ID -3241824) 1266979.69 L1
5 LAKSHMIMANI GIRI (BID ID -3235583) 1372648.27 L2
6 MAHASWETA DHADA (BID ID -3238638) 1386210.81 L3
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
BOQ_563458.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].