Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹23.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted. |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical GODBUNDI TA WALWA DIST SANGLI MAHARASHTRA | GODBUNDI | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 415400 | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in technical documents |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical HOUSE NO R 30 02 GROUND FLOOR C O TIMBAK GAVADE C O TIMBAK GAVADE HOUSE NO R 30 02DHANGAR GALLI BORGAON WALAWA SANGLI SANGLI SANGLI MAHARASHTRA 415409 | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 415409 | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in technical documents |
Tender Value
₹25.1 L
EMD Value
₹25,500
Closing Date
5 Dec 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Operation and Running Maintenance of Pump and Allied Mechanical and Electrical equipments of Kavthe Kenjal Lift Irrigation Scheme (For Year 2025-26)
2025_WRDMN_1253041_1
E tender notice no 25
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Percentage
365 days
satara
As per tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹25,500
9 Jul 2026
28 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
28 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Ankush Kashinath Jadhav Created Date/Time: 15-Dec-2025 11:42 AM Tender Title: Operation and Running Maintenance of Pump and Allied Mechanical and Electrical equipments of Kavthe Kenjal Lift Irrigation Scheme (For Year 2025-26) Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1253041_1
Tender Inviting Authority: executive engineer Mechanical Division Satara
Name of Work :Operation & Running Maintenance of Pump & Allied Mechanical & Electrical Equipments of Kavathe Kenjal Lift Irrigation Scheme(For Year 2025-26)
Contract No: E-tender notice no 25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JM INDUSTRIES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7085571 2511271.00 -7.00 2335482.03 Twenty Three Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JM INDUSTRIES(2335482.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Operation and Running Maintenance of Pump and Allied Mechanical and Electrical equipments of Kavthe Kenjal Lift Irrigation Scheme (For Year 2025-26) Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1253041_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JM INDUSTRIES (BID ID -7085571) 2335482.03 L1
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
kavathekenjalfinaldtpupload.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.02 MB
BOQ_2160206.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].