Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.3 LAccepted-AOC 1 BHARTI CRESCENT BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED BHARTI CRESCENT 1 NELSON MANDELA ROAD VASANT KUNJ PHASE II NEW DELHI 110 070 INDIA TEL NO 91 11 4666 6100 FAX NO 91 11 4666 6411 995 SOUTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110070 | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110070 | ₹38.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹43.6 LRejected-Finance 4 2ND FLOOR TIDEL PARK RAJIVGANDHI SALAI TARAMANI CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600113 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600113 | ₹43.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹46.5 LRejected-Finance OFFICE 101 SAFFRON PANCHAWATI 5 RASTA NEAR CENTRE POINT AMBAWADI AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 380006 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 380006 | ₹46.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder |
| 4 | L4₹57.0 LRejected-Finance BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED BHARAT SANCHAR BHAWAN HARISH CHANDER MATHUR LANE JANPATH NEW DELHI DELHI 110001 | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | ₹57.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited L3 | Bharti Airtel Limited L1 | Sify Technologies Limited L2 | BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Providing ILL( Internet Leased Line) for Coal Mines and Office of WBPDCL | |||||||
| 1.01 | Charges for ILL IN CORPORATE | 36 | Months | 18,333.33 ₹6,59,999.88 Lowest | 18,333.34 ₹6,60,000.24 | 18,750 ₹6,75,000 | 18,416.67 ₹6,63,000.12 |
| 1.02 | Charges for ILL at New Town Training Center | 36 | Months | 8,250 ₹2,97,000 | 6,250 ₹2,25,000 Lowest | 7,083 ₹2,54,988 | 10,856.92 ₹3,90,849.12 |
| 1.03 | Charges for ILL at MROD (50Mbps) | 36 | Months | 12,500 ₹4,50,000 | 12,500 ₹4,50,000 | 13,542 ₹4,87,512 | 11,458.33 ₹4,12,499.88 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Charges for ILL at Pakur Railway Siding | 36 | Months | 8,250 ₹2,97,000 | 6,250 ₹2,25,000 Lowest | 7,083 ₹2,54,988 | 9,974.08 ₹3,59,066.88 |
| 1.05 | Charges for ILL at Gangaramchak | 36 | Months | 8,250 ₹2,97,000 | 6,250 ₹2,25,000 Lowest | 7,083 ₹2,54,988 | 9,974.08 ₹3,59,066.88 |
| 1.06 | Charges for ILL at Tara (East & West) | 36 | Months | 8,250 ₹2,97,000 | 6,250 ₹2,25,000 Lowest | 7,083 ₹2,54,988 | 14,631.58 ₹5,26,736.88 |
| 1.07 | Charges for ILL at Hazaratpur Railway Siding | 36 | Months | 8,250 ₹2,97,000 | 6,250 ₹2,25,000 Lowest | 7,083 ₹2,54,988 | 9,974.08 ₹3,59,066.88 |
| 1.08 | Charges for ILL at Barjora (North) Coal Mine Site | 36 | Months | 8,250 ₹2,97,000 | 6,250 ₹2,25,000 Lowest | 7,083 ₹2,54,988 | 9,974.08 ₹3,59,066.88 |
| 1.09 | Charges for ILL at Pachwara North Coal | 36 | Months | 12,500 ₹4,50,000 Lowest | 12,500 ₹4,50,000 Lowest | 13,542 ₹4,87,512 | 14,190.75 ₹5,10,867 |
Tender Value
₹65.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
GM MNC
WBPDCL BUB
NIT for ILL Connectivity for WBPDCL
2026_WBPDC_1022053_1
WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2214/25-26
Open Tender
IT WORKS M/R
Item Rate
WBPDCL
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
Yes
WBPDCL BUB
23 Jul 2026
13 Mar 2026
8 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing ILL( Internet Leased Line) for Coal Mines and Office of WBPDCL | |||||
| 1.01 | Charges for ILL IN CORPORATE | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.02 | Charges for ILL at New Town Training Center | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.03 | Charges for ILL at MROD (50Mbps) | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.04 | Charges for ILL at Pakur Railway Siding | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.05 | Charges for ILL at Gangaramchak | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.06 | Charges for ILL at Tara (East & West) | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.07 | Charges for ILL at Hazaratpur Railway Siding | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.08 | Charges for ILL at Barjora (North) Coal Mine Site | 36 | Months | - | - |
| 1.09 | Charges for ILL at Pachwara North Coal | 36 | Months | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_2512030.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
date.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
ill.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Resolution.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].