Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹1.3 L Quoted ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance S O LATE LALJEE SINGH GOMOH ROAD HARINA POST NAWAGARH THANA BARORA HARINA DHANBAD DHANBAD 828306 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance AT P O TARANGA DHANBAD BOKARO 828403 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 828403 | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
3 Mar 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), B-II Area
General Manager Office, B-II Area
Work of installation of MnP 2000 GPM and 10UPH8 4000 GPM pump and diversion of 8in dia 2 No, delivery at J0CP Patch ABOCP mine under Block-II Area
2026_BCCL_353807_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/257 dt 18.02.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹1,700
9 Aug 2026
21 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026 - 24 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disconnection of 8 delivery pipe (02 Nos. range)(55+45) X 20 ft. | 2,500 | Feet | 10 | ₹25,000 |
| 2 | Transportation of 8 dia pipe for new pump installation Site (loading and unloading) | 2,500 | Feet | 3.5 | ₹8,750 |
| 3 | Dismantling of 8 dia bend, nipple, tapper | 25 | Nos | 200 | ₹5,000 |
| 4 | Earth cutting fort pipe dismantling | 70 | Cum | 248 | ₹17,360 |
| 5 | Laying and jointing of 8" dia MS pipe(for two work 55+45) x 20 f. | 2,500 | Feet | 10.5 | ₹26,250 |
| 6 | Fitting of 8 dia bend, nipple, tapper (12+8) = 20 nos. | 20 | Nos | 200 | ₹4,000 |
| 7 | Earth cutting for pipe laying | 55 | Cum | 248 | ₹13,640 |
| 8 | Placement of M&P 2000 GPM and Flow more 4000 GPM Pump on wooden sleeper and manual alignment | 2 | Nos | 4,500 | ₹9,000 |
| 9 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_366621.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].