Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-AOC THANIMOLAL HOUSE MEENANGADI WAYANAD | MEENANGADI | WAYANAD | KERALA | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRASANNA C M L3 | Akhil Paul L2 | SREEKANTH P S L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Soil investigation | ||||||
| 1.00 | 56.1.a:Mobilization including transportation of all necessary plant and equipment's and materials of boring, field testing and sampling and demobilization after completing the work - For machine boring | 1 | set | 60,000 ₹60,000 | 15,798 ₹15,798 Lowest | 1,55,500 ₹1,55,500 |
| 1.00 | 56.2.a:Setting up boring at each bore hole locations including carrying all necessary plant, equipment and materials of boring and field tests and collection of samples at each bore hole location - For machine boring. | 5 | Bore Holes | 25,000 ₹1,25,000 | 3,000 ₹15,000 Lowest | 4,000 ₹20,000 |
| 1.00 | 56.3.a.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata upto 10m including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil. | 50 | metre | 50 ₹2,500 Lowest | 923 ₹46,150 | 700 ₹35,000 |
| 1.00 | 56.3.b.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata next 10m and upto a depth of 20m including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil. | 50 | metre | 10 ₹500 Lowest | 1,025 ₹51,250 | 10 ₹500 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 56.3.c.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata next 10m and upto a depth of 30m including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil. | 50 | metre | 10 ₹500 Lowest | 400 ₹20,000 | 10 ₹500 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 56.3.d.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata above 30m depth including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil. | 50 | metre | 10 ₹500 Lowest | 400 ₹20,000 | 10 ₹500 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 56.5.a:Boring through all classes of rock excluding hard rocks having N value greater than 50 using tungsten carbide drilling bit - In land | 25 | metre | 10 ₹250 Lowest | 2,000 ₹50,000 | 10 ₹250 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 56.4:Boring through all type of hard rock or similar refusal strata of N value greater than 50 using diamond core drilling bit for in land under water and banks of river. | 5 | metre | 500 ₹2,500 Lowest | 4,941 ₹24,705 | 5,000 ₹25,000 |
| 1.01 | 56.8:Recovering disturbed samples and preserving the same in air tight sample containers including waxing labelling packing storing including cost of containers as per IS Code. | 160 | each | 10 ₹1,600 Lowest | 63 ₹10,080 | 10 ₹1,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,791
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer PWD, Building Subdivision Kottarakkara
GENERAL Construction of New Building to Excise Complex Construction of New Building to Excise Complex Kottarakkara - Soil Investigation
2026_PWD_829783_1
13/ET/AEE/BL/KTR/18177/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
30 days
Kottarakkara
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹775
Yes
₹8,791
Yes
3 Sept 2026
22 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
Soil investigation
56.1.a:Mobilization including transportation of all necessary plant and equipment's and materials of boring, field testing and sampling and demobilization after completing the work - For machine boring
56.2.a:Setting up boring at each bore hole locations including carrying all necessary plant, equipment and materials of boring and field tests and collection of samples at each bore hole location - For machine boring.
56.3.a.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata upto 10m including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil.
56.3.b.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata next 10m and upto a depth of 20m including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil.
56.3.c.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata next 10m and upto a depth of 30m including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil.
56.3.d.1:Boring with rotary power drilling equipment's in - all types of soil having N value less than 50 excluding hard rock, soft rock or medium rock for strata above 30m depth including conducting necessary S.P.T and recovery of undisturbed soil samples at 5m intervals - For ordinary soil.
56.5.a:Boring through all classes of rock excluding hard rocks having N value greater than 50 using tungsten carbide drilling bit - In land
56.4:Boring through all type of hard rock or similar refusal strata of N value greater than 50 using diamond core drilling bit for in land under water and banks of river.
56.8:Recovering disturbed samples and preserving the same in air tight sample containers including waxing labelling packing storing including cost of containers as per IS Code.
56.11.a:Compilation of all field data with recommendation for a suitable foundation after conducting necessary lab test (report in triplicate) - Machine boring for 5 bore holes.
56.12.b:Total station surveying and preparation of site plan - Plain built up area with hindrance to line of sight due to buildings/structures.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1393616.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Affidavit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_1393616.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
epay.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
IntegrityPact.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
preliminaryagreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
FormofTender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].