Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6 LAccepted-AOC S O ASSIAN NO 5 396 DURAISAMY PURAM PICHAMPALAYAMPUDHUR TIRUPUR 641 603 | TIRUPUR | TIRUPUR | TAMIL NADU | 641603 | ₹6 L Quoted ₹1,200 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BABU L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges | 1 | day | 1,200 ₹1,200 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Performance factor for plains | 1 | km/ltr | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Performance factor for hills | 1 | km/ltr | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Retention charges when exceeding 12 hrs | 1 | hour | 300 ₹300 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | night | 500 ₹500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
O/o of the Superintending Engineer/ TEDC /Tiruppur
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER TIRUPUR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE, 208 650 ,3rd Floor, KRBS Towers, PERUMANALLUR ROAD, TIRUPUR 641 602, TAMILNADU
Hire Vehicle for the Officilal use of AEE MRT/HT Metering/ Tiruppur EDC
2026_EB_651291_1
VOT-72/2025-26 Dt.04.02.2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Tiruppur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
24 Mar 2026
4 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026 - 19 Feb 2026
Hire Charges
Performance factor for plains
Performance factor for hills
Retention charges when exceeding 12 hrs
Retention charges for night halt
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
BOQ_780971.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].