Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Commissioner, Chengam Municipality
Commissioner, Chengam Municipality
JCB Machined Rental for Water supply Maintenance Work in Chengam Municipality
2026_MAWS_699400_1
224/2026/E1 ( JCB)
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
210 days
CHENGAM MUNICIPALITY
CLASS V
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Hire charges for deploying earth moving machinery (JCB/Poclain) for earthwork including diesel, oil and labour charges etc., complete. | |||||
| 1.1 | WD-W0934 JCB Per Hour | 215 | Hrs | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_840782.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].