Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 LRejected-Finance H NO 113 1 SHOP NO IX HAVELI CURTI PONDA GOA | PONDA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Hablot Private Limited L1 | Kiyansh Constructions L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all Varieties shingles pebbles all types of conglomerates laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/ shattered decomposed rock or weathered rock, & all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist saturated/submerged foul conditions etc. including pumping & bailing out water & back filling the excavated earth to the extend required & disposal of balance excavated stuff in specified area with all leads & lifts etc. complete & as directed by Engineer in Charge etc. complete. a. All kinds of soil. | 12.96 | M3 | 500 ₹6,480 Lowest | 580 ₹7,516.8 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and conslidating etc. in pipeline rtrenches and other foundation complete. | 4.32 | M3 | 2,000 ₹8,640 Lowest | 2,300 ₹9,936 |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a. All works upto plinth level. | 8.64 | M3 | 6,000 ₹51,840 Lowest | 6,350 ₹54,864 |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:2:4) reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. (1 cement:2 coarse sand:4 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) b. In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level | 5.12 | M2 | 6,600 ₹33,792 Lowest | 6,900 ₹35,328 |
| 5.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement | 13.05 | RM | 5,200 ₹67,860 Lowest | 5,200 ₹67,860 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 64.21 | M2 | 200 ₹12,842 Lowest | 230 ₹14,768.3 |
| 7.00 | Providing and fixing in position S.S. hand rail in main stair case, and landing as per approved design shown in the drawing including bending handrail pipe to proper shape in curves with specials, etc. complete. | 67.75 | Metre | 4,700 ₹3,18,425 Lowest | 5,000 ₹3,38,750 |
| 8.00 | Providing and and laying antiskid floor tiles 12 x 12 upto 16 x 16 in of Johnson, Somany, Kajaria (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS:15622 of approved make in shades as specified laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. a. Dark Shade. | 20.25 | M2 | 900 ₹18,225 Lowest | 1,000 ₹20,250 |
| 9.00 | Providing High yield strength steel reinforcement bar (HYSD)/TMT steel reinforcement bar from secondary producers (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member | 309 | Kg | 80 ₹24,720 Lowest | 90 ₹27,810 |
Tender Value
₹6.7 L
EMD Value
₹13,491
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EEXI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Providing barracading/beautification and approach steps to Panchame tank in ward No.2 in V.P. Curti Khandepar in Ponda Constituency. (2nd Call)
2026_WRD_27039_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2025-26/1333/Sr2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
45 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹13,491
12 Jun 2026
6 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
Earthwork in excavation in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all Varieties shingles pebbles all types of conglomerates laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/ shattered decomposed rock or weathered rock, & all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling wedging etc. in all conditions such as dry, moist saturated/submerged foul conditions etc. including pumping & bailing out water & back filling the excavated earth to the extend required & disposal of balance excavated stuff in specified area with all leads & lifts etc. complete & as directed by Engineer in Charge etc. complete. a. All kinds of soil.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and conslidating etc. in pipeline rtrenches and other foundation complete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand: 6 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a. All works upto plinth level.
Providing and laying in position (1:2:4) reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. (1 cement:2 coarse sand:4 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) b. In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level
Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement
12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
Providing and fixing in position S.S. hand rail in main stair case, and landing as per approved design shown in the drawing including bending handrail pipe to proper shape in curves with specials, etc. complete.
Providing and and laying antiskid floor tiles 12 x 12 upto 16 x 16 in of Johnson, Somany, Kajaria (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS:15622 of approved make in shades as specified laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. a. Dark Shade.
Providing High yield strength steel reinforcement bar (HYSD)/TMT steel reinforcement bar from secondary producers (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_27487.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].