Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | 1 | ₹29,700 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | 1 | ₹30,600 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | 1 | ₹1.2 L |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | 1 | ₹4,800 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | 1 | ₹13,770 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Procurement of medicines
9212653
GEM/2026/B/7435233
Two Packet Bid
Kits for estimation of SGOT ASTKit of 5X 20 ML ERBA,Kits for estimation of Urea Kit of 5 X 20 ML ER
Kannur, Kerala
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹4 L
50%
BUYER, Military Hospital Cannanore, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sharad K Srivastav)
Exempted
Yes
15 May 2026
5 May 2026
15 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kits for estimation of SGOT ASTKit of 5X 20 ML ERBA | Patient Care | 33 | Ltr | KANNUR | 30 |
| 2 | Kits for estimation of Urea Kit of 5 X 20 ML ERBA | Patient Care | 34 | Kit | KANNUR | 30 |
| 3 | Kit for triglyceride estimation Kit of 5 X 20 ML ERBA | Patient Care | 55 | Kit | KANNUR | 30 |
| 4 | Serum Anti D IgG plus IgM for saline tube test | Patient Care | 12 | ML | KANNUR | 30 |
| 5 | Glass cvr microscope 18 mm square 0 pt 10 mm1 by 250 thick dark ground work pkt of 14 g | Patient Care | 306 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 6 | Kits for estimation of Creatinine Kit of 04 x 60 ML ERBA | Patient Care | 36 | Kit | KANNUR | 30 |
| 7 | Dengue Serology Rapid Kit NS1Ag IgG IgM kit of 10 test | Patient Care | 14 | Kit | KANNUR | 30 |
| 8 | Distilled Water | Patient Care | 2,262 | Ltr | KANNUR | 30 |
| 9 | Kit for estimation of BilirubinKit of 04x60ML ERBA | Patient Care | 16 | Kit | KANNUR | 30 |
| 10 | Kits for estimation of Cholestrol Kit of 05x 20 ML ERBA | Patient Care | 62 | Kit | KANNUR | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9212653.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
annex_e_of_re-05_2026-04-11-10-37-48_a4b1f893e944512e824dd447de8434c0.pdf
BOQ • 0.42 MB
boq__item_sample_file____new_re-05_26-27_2026-04-11-10-37-48_350a79b06a54b6ab35673acc6b225967.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].