Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.2 LQualified Item Categories: Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 T C 08 VRINDAVAN HSG SOCIETY LTD NETAJI NAGAR KAJUPADA KURLA WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400072 UDYAM MH 18 0026856 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400072 | Item Categories: Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 T | ₹13.2 L | L1 | Qualified Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹20.0 LQualified Item Categories: Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 T SHOP NO S 1 ISLAMIA MANZIL BADLU RANGARI STREET MADANPURA BYCULLA MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400008 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400008 | Item Categories: Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 T | ₹20.0 L | L2 | Qualified Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹40.3 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 T PROP M S SANJAY TRANSPORT INDRA PRASTH COLONY VIDISHA VIDISHA MADHYA PRADESH 464001 UDYAM MP 51 0000353 23AEQPB7925P2ZY B 23AEQPB7925P1ZZ R | VIDISHA | MADHYA PRADESH | 464001 | Item Categories: Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 T | ₹40.3 L | L3 | Not Evaluated |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,700
Closing Date
25 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 Ton capacity truck
9547961
GEM/2026/B/7735148
Single Packet Bid
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 T
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
3 yrs
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Railway scrap material; Open Body Taurus; 9 Ton capacity truck | Jitendra Marotrao Kumar anddropto Requirement location) Approx Loading Weight In MT/K Lfor 400013,CHIEF WORK SHOP theentirecontract MANAGER, CARRIAGE REPAIR WORK SHOP LOW ER PAREL, Approx Unloading M.N.JOSHIMARG LOW ER PAREL-MUMBAI-400013 | 1,620 | 1620 days |
AFA (W&S)/PL, Western Railway, Indian Railways, Western Railway, Ministry of Railways, (Gopal Ucheniya)
₹24,700
25 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9547961.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
1783140458.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.13 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].