Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.0 L Per unit ₹249.90–₹54,976.20 | ₹2.0 L Per unit ₹249.90–₹54,976.20 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
33 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
6 locations across Gujarat · 15 Numbers · 2 Set · 16 Square Foot · 4 Metre · 117 Sqm total
Furniture
87265704
87265704
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Rajkot, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
6 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
16 items · 15 Numbers · 2 Set · 16 Square Foot · 4 Metre · 117 Sqm total
Sliding Door File Storage Unit [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Complete Dinner set & Glasses ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Set |
| Total | 1 Set | |
TEA SET for SS scale officer for office use ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Set |
| Total | 1 Set | |
Flower vase/planters ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. DIVNL. PERSONNEL OFFICER RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Cervical Stand for Sr.DPO Chamber ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. DIVNL. PERSONNEL OFFICER RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Revolving Chair M/s Godrej make or Equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Visitor chair M/s Godrej make or Equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
Table Glass sheet according to the size of the Table & upto 8 mm thickness. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 16.00 Square Foot |
| Total | 16 Square Foot | |
Executive Table ERU attached Pedestal [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Sliding Door File Storage Unit ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. DIVNL. PERSONNEL OFFICER RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
FLOWER VASE/PLANTERS ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Curtains ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 4.00 Metre |
| Total | 4 Metre | |
Electric Kettle of 1 Litre Capacity [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
white laminated engagement board /White Board with Color pen & duster [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Venetian/Vertical Blinds ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. DIVNL. PERSONNEL OFFICER RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 117.00 Sqm |
| Total | 117 Sqm | |
THERMOS FLASK of 1 Litre capacity [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/W/GS /Rajkot, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].