Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹72,339
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmDue today
The Executive Engineer PWD,ECD
O/O The Executive Engineer PWD Electrical Construction Division New office Complex Building(5th Floor) Bhabani Bhawan Alipore, Kolkata 700027
Triennial preventive ,corrective breakdown and routine maintenance of Electrical Installation including Sub Station of Alipore Judges Court campus at Alipore ,Kolkata 700027 for period of 36 thirty six months.
2026_WBPWD_5017686_1
WBPWD/EE-ECD/e-NIQ-46/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
1095 days
alipore
please refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹72,339
O/O The Executive Engineer PWD ECD
31 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
31 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026 - 5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Triennial preventive & routine maintenance of entire electrical installation including Sub-Station of Judges Court ,Compound lighting ,Gate light ,LED/other Signage boards inside or outside campus everyday including Saturday, Sunday & Govt. Holidays as per attached Terms & condition by deputing required number of Skilled Electrician, Semi Skilled Electrician in the shift per day as detailed given below for period of 36 (thirty six) months. | |||||
| 1.1 | Charges for providing 2 nos. Skilled Electrician in each shift per day for general shifts per day on all days [ general shift (from 10.00 A.M. to 6.00 P.M. ) -2 nos. ] as per attached terms & conditions. | 2 | per labour per month | - | - |
| 1.2 | Charges for providing 2 nos. Semi-Skilled Electrician in each shift per day for general shifts per day on all days [ general shift (from 10.00 A.M. to 6.00 P.M. ) -2 nos. ] as per attached terms & conditions. | 2 | per labour per month | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5088030.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
1stdatecorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].