Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H1₹12.6 CrAdmitted-Finance 323 333 THIRD FLOOR BLOCK F INTERNATIONAL TRADE TOWER NEHRU PLACE NEHRU PLACE NEW DELHI SOUTH DELHI DELHI 110019 UDYAM DL 08 0051265 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110019 | ₹12.6 Cr | H1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not complied with all criteria |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MERCADOS ENERGY MARKETS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED H1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Consulting Services for the Implementation of Energy Efficiency Measures at Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme in Maharashtra, India | 1 | Nos | 12,63,15,600 ₹12,63,15,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Exe. Engg .TMLIMD sangli
Exe. Engg .TMLIMD sangli
Consulting Services for the Implementation of Energy Efficiency Measures at Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme in Maharashtra, India
2025_CWRDP_1220986_1
B-1/3 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Consultancy
Item Rate
Sangli
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
Exempted
12 May 2026
23 Sept 2025
24 Nov 2025
23 Sept 2025
21 Nov 2025
23 Sept 2025
23 Sept 2025 - 17 Oct 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Takari Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Management Division, Sangli
Name of Work: Consulting Services for the Implementation of Energy Efficiency Measures at Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme in Maharashtra, India
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder in Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Consulting Services for the Implementation of Energy Efficiency Measures at Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme in Maharashtra, India item1 1 Nos 1 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
ANNEX4PICEEReportingRequirements.pdf
Other Document • 0.55 MB
PICEERequestforProposalDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.32 MB
ANNEX5PICEEPresentationofStaffCharacteristics.pdf
Other Document • 0.17 MB
ANNEX1PICEEFeasibilityStudyandSCADAEnablementforMhaisalLIS.pdf
Other Document • 8.92 MB
ANNEX2PICEEESHSClassificationofContracts.pdf
Other Document • 0.16 MB
ANNEX3PICEEToRforSimplifiedDirectDisbursement.pdf
Other Document • 0.12 MB
PICEETenderNotice.pdf
Other Document • 0.09 MB
BOQ_2107931.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].