Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1ST LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance MAHIKATALAPARA SONDANGA DHUBULIA NADIA 741125 | DHUBULIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741125 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
| 4 | L4₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4th lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,186
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer,KrishnagarII
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM THE H/O BIKASH MONDAL VIA HARITALA VIA H/O ANIL MONDALTO THE H/O AMAL MONDAL under DHUBULIA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/102/0003
2025_ZPHD_935750_5
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/10/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DHUBULIA DIST NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
Yes
₹4,186
Yes
3 Sept 2026
1 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 11:18 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM THE H/O BIKASH MONDAL VIA HARITALA VIA H/O ANIL MONDALTO THE H/O AMAL MONDAL under DHUBULIA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/102/0003 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935750_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work:CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM THE H/O BIKASH MONDAL VIA HARITALA VIA H/O ANIL MONDALTO THE H/O AMAL MONDAL under DHUBULIA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/102/0003
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/10/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 5 Memo. No: 3322 Dated: 25/10/2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-I/L2/02081608/522
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ADHIR SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7405594 209297.00 -.04 209213.28 Two Lakh Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Thirteen
2.00 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST SO LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7406134 209297.00 1.00 211389.97 Two Lakh Eleven Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Nine
3.00 KARUNA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7418366 209297.00 -8.11 192323.01 One Lakh Ninety Two Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Three
4.00 AGAMESWARI CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7406598 209297.00 1.50 212436.46 Two Lakh Twelve Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KARUNA ENTERPRISE(192323.01)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM THE H/O BIKASH MONDAL VIA HARITALA VIA H/O ANIL MONDALTO THE H/O AMAL MONDAL under DHUBULIA -II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/102/0003 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935750_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KARUNA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7418366) 192323.01 L1
2 ADHIR SARKAR (BID ID -7405594) 209213.28 L2
3 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST SO LTD (BID ID -7406134) 211389.97 L3
4 AGAMESWARI CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7406598) 212436.46 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.42 MB
BOQ_2201844.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].