Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹28.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹28.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹35.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹35.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest |
| 4 | L4₹35.8 LRejected-Finance H NO 411 12 KARAN COLONY MIRZAPUR THANESAR KURUKSHETRA 136118 | KURUKSHETRA | KURUKSHETRA | HARYANA | 136118 | ₹35.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-1st preference given to Co-op L&C Society As per Haryana Government, Co-operation Department, Chandigarh |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sirsa Bhole Shankar Coop L C Society Ltd L1 | The Hansi Luv Kush Coop. Labour and Construction Society Ltd. Hansi L3 | The Om Jai Jagdish Sehedule Caste Coorperative L/c Society Ltd. L2 | THE BRAHMANAND COOPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Requirement of Sweeper/Helper Wages of Manpower per month as per Minimum Wages (Sweeper/Helper) for 3 months | 126 | nos. | 11,257 ₹14,18,382 Lowest | 15,220 ₹19,17,720 | 11,257 ₹14,18,382 Lowest | 15,220 ₹19,17,720 |
| 1.02 | EPF@ 13% for 1 Nos. Manpower | 126 | nos. | 1,463.41 ₹1,84,389.66 | 1,979 ₹2,49,354 | 1,463 ₹1,84,338 Lowest | 1,979 ₹2,49,354 |
| 1.03 | ESI@ 3.25% for 1Nos. Manpower | 126 | nos. | 365.85 ₹46,097.1 Lowest | 495 ₹62,370 | 366 ₹46,116 | 495 ₹62,370 |
| 1.04 | Requirement of Supervisor / Wages of Manpower per month as per Minimum Wages (Skilled) for 3 months | 12 | nos. | 13,683 ₹1,64,196 Lowest | 15,220 ₹1,82,640 | 13,683 ₹1,64,196 Lowest | 15,220 ₹1,82,640 |
| 1.05 | EPF@ 13% for 1 Nos. Supervisor | 12 | nos. | 1,778.79 ₹21,345.48 Lowest | 1,979 ₹23,748 | 1,779 ₹21,348 | 1,979 ₹23,748 |
| 1.06 | ESI@ 3.25% for 1 Nos. Supervisor | 12 | nos. | 444.69 ₹5,336.28 Lowest | 495 ₹5,940 | 445 ₹5,340 | 495 ₹5,940 |
| 1.07 | Sainitation Work Items (Soap,Towel,Toilets Brush,ACID,PHENYL,Harpic etc.) Per Toilets Seat per month | 1,056 | nos. | 495 ₹5,22,720 Lowest | 514 ₹5,42,784 | 600 ₹6,33,600 | 546 ₹5,76,576 |
| 1.08 | Sainitation Work Items (Soap,Towel,Toilets Brush,ACID,PHENYL,Harpic etc.) Per Toilets Urinal Pot per month | 1,035 | nos. | 428 ₹4,42,980 | 513 ₹5,30,955 | 370 ₹3,82,950 Lowest | 546 ₹5,65,110 |
Tender Value
₹34.1 L
EMD Value
₹68,260
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak
Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak
Maintenance, Repair, Renovation an providing Proper care taking to the existing toilets 113 nos. (99 nos. public toilet, 9 nos. office toilet and 5 nos. Mobile toilets) situated in ward no. 1 to 22 in Municipal Corporation, Rohtak. (Estimate Cost for
2026_HRY_538467_1
MCR/ToiletMtc./07/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Tender
90 days
Rohtak
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹68,260
Yes
19 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Requirement of Sweeper/Helper Wages of Manpower per month as per Minimum Wages (Sweeper/Helper) for 3 months | 126 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | EPF@ 13% for 1 Nos. Manpower | 126 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | ESI@ 3.25% for 1Nos. Manpower | 126 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Requirement of Supervisor / Wages of Manpower per month as per Minimum Wages (Skilled) for 3 months | 12 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.05 | EPF@ 13% for 1 Nos. Supervisor | 12 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.06 | ESI@ 3.25% for 1 Nos. Supervisor | 12 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Sainitation Work Items (Soap,Towel,Toilets Brush,ACID,PHENYL,Harpic etc.) Per Toilets Seat per month | 1,056 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Sainitation Work Items (Soap,Towel,Toilets Brush,ACID,PHENYL,Harpic etc.) Per Toilets Urinal Pot per month | 1,035 | nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_617674.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].