Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,540
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Xen
As BOQ
2026_RDPR_319101_60
50 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Vijaypur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Executve Engineer Rew Samba
₹4,540
24 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the c/o centring and shuttering ( all work upto plinth level ), 1:5:10( 1: cement 5: coarse sand : 10Crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size, | 16.54 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹79,830.31 |
| 2 | Providing in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the c/o centring and shuttering ( all work upto plinth level ), 1:3:6( 1: cement 3: coarse sand : 6Crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size, | 1.21 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹6,937.66 |
| 3 | PLACING OF STONE | 0.52 | cum | 700 | ₹364 |
| 4 | Shuttering Foundation | 11.5 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹3,293.03 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 157.5 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹1,28,543.63 |
| 6 | Sand 8km | 8.58 | cum | 247.72 | ₹2,125.44 |
| 7 | Bajri 10Km | 16.25 | cum | 279.04 | ₹4,534.4 |
| 8 | SIHN. BOARD | 1 | cum | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.00 MB
BOQ_1058208.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].