Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.3 LAccepted-Finance NAVELIM MARGAO GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹12.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.4 LRejected-Finance H NO 2128 BH SATOSKAR BUILDING DESSAI NAGAR SANQUELIM BICHOLIM GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹12.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S SAMARTH CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | Vivek Arun Naik L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Manufacturing and supplying Kolhapur-type weir needles of size 2.00 x 0.50 m clear sapn of weight 70 Kg. including cutting ,bending , welding, grinding and applying one coat of primer and making it ready for closing of bandhara etc complete as directed by the Engineer-in charge. | 60 | Per gate | 17,250 ₹10,35,000 | 17,150 ₹10,29,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Trasportation of MS KT weir gates from workshop to godown at Chapoli Canacona including loading and unloading and stacking in godown etc complete as directed by the Engineer-in charge. | 60 | Per gate | 250 ₹15,000 Lowest | 250 ₹15,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹23,734
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Procurement of Mild Steel Kolhapur Type weir gates for Open Type Bandhara for Existing Partagal Bandhara across Talpona river in Canacona Constituency
2026_WRD_28670_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/74/Sr1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹23,734
5 Jun 2026
15 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacturing and supplying Kolhapur-type weir needles of size 2.00 x 0.50 m clear sapn of weight 70 Kg. including cutting ,bending , welding, grinding and applying one coat of primer and making it ready for closing of bandhara etc complete as directed by the Engineer-in charge. | - | Per gate | - | - |
| 2 | Trasportation of MS KT weir gates from workshop to godown at Chapoli Canacona including loading and unloading and stacking in godown etc complete as directed by the Engineer-in charge. | - | Per gate | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_29109.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].