Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,675
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
KUNALBANDHOPADHYAY_PINAKIBHATTACHARYA
Office Of The Assistant Engineer Quality Control Sub-Division I City Centre Building, Ground Floor. 741235
Ranaghat Aranghata New road from 0.00 Kmp To 0.50 Kmp and Duttapulia Aranghata road from 42.00 Km to 42.50 KM Patch repairing and Maintenance work under Quality Control Sub Divn No I of Nadia Highway Divn No II during the year 202 27.
2026_WBPWD_5021352_2
WBPWD/RD/AE/QCSDI/NIT08/26_27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
ARANGHATA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,675
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Bound Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404). By Manual Means Using Sulvage materials | 6.94 | m3 | 5,310.51 | ₹36,854.94 |
| 2 | Prime Coat Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on
prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause
502). On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg /sqm. Using Cationic MS | 75 | m2 | 81.36 | ₹6,102 |
| 3 | Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular
/cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503). ii)On Granular surface treated with primer @ 0.275kg /sqm. Using Cationic MS | 84.38 | m2 | 27.4 | ₹2,312.01 |
| 4 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam
(Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
cum 1111.12 Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading
premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and
bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. | 7.54 | m3 | 9,716.14 | ₹73,259.7 |
| 5 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level
and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less
than 75 tonnes/hour. Using mobile HMP (light duty) | 750 | m2 | 289.01 | ₹2,16,757.5 |
| 6 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to
MORT&H's specification clause 511) suitable approved grade. Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | 750 | m2 | 95.78 | ₹71,835 |
| 7 | Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503). On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm. Using Cationic MS | 112.5 | m2 | 25.07 | ₹2,820.38 |
| 8 | GST @ 18% | - | Pecentage | 18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_5099425.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].