Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 CrAccepted-AOC F 5 STREET NO 4A FRIENDS COLONY INDUSTRIAL AREA JHILMIL SHAHDARA DELHI 110032 UDYAM DL 05 0001943 | SHAHDARA | DELHI | 110032 | ₹4.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 CrRejected-AOC 1ST FLOOR NO 145 5 9TH MAIN MALLESHPALAYA NEW TIPPASANDRA POST BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560075 INDIA UDYAM KR 02 0002328 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560075 | ₹4.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹4.4 CrRejected-AOC 81 1 2ND FLOOR AUROBINDO TOWER SRI AUROBINDO MARG ADCHINI SOUTH DELHI DELHI 110017 | SOUTH DELHI | DELHI | 110017 | ₹4.4 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 4 | L4₹4.7 CrRejected-AOC 2 ROOM NO 302 IV 177 MAJESTIC BUILDING KANJIKUZHI MUTTAMBALAM VILLAGE KOTTAYAM KERALA 686004 KOTTAYAM KOTTAYAM KERALA 686001 | KOTTAYAM | KERALA | 686004 | ₹4.7 Cr | L4 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 5 | L5₹6.9 CrRejected-AOC AROOR P O ALAPPUZHA KERALA 688534 | ALAPPUZHA | ALAPPUZHA | KERALA | 688534 | ₹6.9 Cr | L5 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | smartsoft L7 | Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited L5 | TimeNet Solutions Pvt Ltd L4 | MDP INFRA (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED L6 | Cezen Technologies Pvt Ltd L2 | SISL INFOTECH PVT. LTD. L3 | Parity Infotech Solutions Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Equipment Description | ||||||||||
| 1.00 | 1 PiB object Storage at SDC 2 | 1 | Nos | 3,39,18,802 ₹3,39,18,802 | 2,90,51,625.75 ₹2,90,51,625.75 | 2,17,50,000 ₹2,17,50,000 | 3,09,74,193 ₹3,09,74,193 | 2,02,73,000 ₹2,02,73,000 | 1,90,53,633 ₹1,90,53,633 Lowest | 2,08,31,557 ₹2,08,31,557 |
| 2.00 | 500 TiB object Storage at SDC 1 | 1 | Nos | 2,53,77,123 ₹2,53,77,123 | 2,36,79,850.95 ₹2,36,79,850.95 | 1,95,00,000 ₹1,95,00,000 | 2,55,18,667 ₹2,55,18,667 | 1,93,32,500 ₹1,93,32,500 | 1,52,10,945 ₹1,52,10,945 Lowest | 1,66,69,035 ₹1,66,69,035 |
| 3.00 | Additional 500 TB Storage (usable capacity) with all necessary
hardware, software and licenses | 1 | Nos | 2,16,71,321 ₹2,16,71,321 | 1,47,55,993.35 ₹1,47,55,993.35 | 55,00,000 ₹55,00,000 | 1,54,58,660 ₹1,54,58,660 | 43,50,500 ₹43,50,500 Lowest | 1,00,80,658 ₹1,00,80,658 | 46,09,458 ₹46,09,458 |
| 4.00 | 42 u Rack for SDC 1 with all accessories for installing the
object storage | 1 | Nos | 62,500 ₹62,500 | 19,07,526.6 ₹19,07,526.6 | 1,50,000 ₹1,50,000 | 10,85,204 ₹10,85,204 | 40,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 57,424 ₹57,424 | 12,89,550 ₹12,89,550 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
31 Jan 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
DIRECTOR, KSITM
KSITM Saankethika, Vrindavan Gardens,Pattom.P.O, Thiruvananthapuram - 695004
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Object Storage Solution at Kerala State Data Centers
2024_KSITM_703890_1
SDC/13/2024 KSITM
Open Tender
Hardware
Supply
KSITM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹29,500
Yes
₹2 L
Yes
KSITM-Online
25 Jun 2026
12 Nov 2024
1 Feb 2025
12 Nov 2024
31 Jan 2025
12 Nov 2024
12 Nov 2024 - 14 Nov 2024
15 Nov 2024
Amount
Equipment Description
1 PiB object Storage at SDC 2
500 TiB object Storage at SDC 1
Additional 500 TB Storage (usable capacity) with all necessary hardware, software and licenses
42 u Rack for SDC 1 with all accessories for installing the object storage
Cezen Technologies Pvt Ltd (BID ID -2083326)
SISL INFOTECH PVT. LTD. (BID ID -2033756)
TimeNet Solutions Pvt Ltd (BID ID -2086110)
Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited (BID ID -2085779)
MDP INFRA (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -2084953)
smartsoft (BID ID -2046202)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].