Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,240
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BDO
MAYNAGURI DEV BLOCK
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD KRISHNA ROY TEA GARDEN TO BANAMALI ROY (40 MTR) OF 16/222 AT MADHABDANGA - II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_936134_18
eNIT No.-76/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Maynaguri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,240
Yes
27 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PROSENJIT KUNDU Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 05:59 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD KRISHNA ROY TEA GARDEN TO BANAMALI ROY (40 MTR) OF 16/222 AT MADHABDANGA - II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936134_18
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer,Maynaguri Block , Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD KRISHNA ROY TEA GARDEN TO BANAMALI ROY (40 MTR) OF 16/222 AT MADHABDANGA - II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Contract No: eNIT No.76/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26,SL-18
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KARTICK BARMAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7420679 111769.63 -2.81 108628.90 One Lakh Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Eight
2.00 ABHIJIT BISWAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7421231 111769.63 -.11 111646.68 One Lakh Eleven Thousand Six Hundred and Forty Six
3.00 JYOTIRMAY RAY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7666874 111769.63 -.05 111713.75 One Lakh Eleven Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KARTICK BARMAN(108628.90)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD KRISHNA ROY TEA GARDEN TO BANAMALI ROY (40 MTR) OF 16/222 AT MADHABDANGA - II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936134_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KARTICK BARMAN (BID ID -7420679) 108628.90 L1
2 ABHIJIT BISWAS (BID ID -7421231) 111646.68 L2
3 JYOTIRMAY RAY (BID ID -7666874) 111713.75 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].