Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE, KATJU MARG, BAREILLY
Running Contract forDeposit Works under EDD-Rampur Road, Bareilly
2026_MVVNL_1181637_1
17/EDCB/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
WORK
AS PER TENDER FORM
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
SE,EDC
₹70,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1The work of safe carriage of the following material from CB Ganj store center to work site under the jurisdiction of EDD-Rampur Road, Bareilly. Approx. distance upto 80 Km. Including safe loading and unloading. | |||||
| 1.01 | PCC Pole 8.5 meter long. | 500 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | PCC Pole 9 meter long. | 200 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | PCC Pole 11 meter long. | 200 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.04 | STP 9 Mtr Long | 40 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.05 | STP 11 Mtr Long | 40 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.06 | 11 KV Incoming Panel (VCB) | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.07 | 11 KV Outgoing Panel (VCB) | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.08 | LT Cable 1x240 sq mm | 40 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.09 | LT Cable 1x400 sq mm | 40 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.30 MB
BOQ_2221543.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Tender_form.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .