Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.3 LAccepted-AOC 11 NO 366 2 ST ANN COLONY TIVIM BRADEZ GOA | ₹27.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹27.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Second Lowest Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | omkar vaigankar L1 | M/S. S.A. CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :All kinds of soil | 324 | Cum | 70.01 ₹22,683.24 Lowest | 230 ₹74,520 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 108 | Cum | 99.99 ₹10,798.92 Lowest | 1,763 ₹1,90,404 |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level | 132 | Cum | 6,601.39 ₹8,71,383.48 | 5,460 ₹7,20,720 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 360 | Sq.m | 120 ₹43,200 Lowest | 320 ₹1,15,200 |
| 5.00 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate of 20 mm nominal size ) in foundation. | 264 | Cum | 4,919.98 ₹12,98,874.72 | 3,410 ₹9,00,240 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Earthwork in embankment with approved earth (contractor's earth)/ moorum including spreading the earth in layers not exceeding 250mm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with half tonne roller or wooden or steel hammer including filling up ground depression, dressing etc. complete with all lead and lift and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 672 | Cum | 70.01 ₹47,046.72 Lowest | 424 ₹2,84,928 |
| 7.00 | Laying and fixing with flush heavy duty non pressure NP3 class R.C.C. pipe with cement mortar in proportion 1:2 (1 cement : 2 fine sand) in joints including cost of jointing materials etc. complete.600 mm dia pipe | 16 | RM | 260.01 ₹4,160.16 Lowest | 274.5 ₹4,392 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge b)75 mm dia | 157 | RM | 100.01 ₹15,701.57 Lowest | 149.33 ₹23,444.81 |
Tender Value
₹34.1 L
EMD Value
₹68,260
Closing Date
10 Apr 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to pathway in the fields from Jeromino Mendonsa field to Lilly Mendonsa field at Carrem in Village Panchayat Socorro in Porvorim Constituency.
2024_WRD_15320_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2023-24/e-33/2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹68,260
27 May 2026
15 Mar 2024
12 Apr 2024
15 Mar 2024
10 Apr 2024
15 Mar 2024
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in :All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level
Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate of 20 mm nominal size ) in foundation.
Earthwork in embankment with approved earth (contractor's earth)/ moorum including spreading the earth in layers not exceeding 250mm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with half tonne roller or wooden or steel hammer including filling up ground depression, dressing etc. complete with all lead and lift and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Laying and fixing with flush heavy duty non pressure NP3 class R.C.C. pipe with cement mortar in proportion 1:2 (1 cement : 2 fine sand) in joints including cost of jointing materials etc. complete.600 mm dia pipe
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge b)75 mm dia
omkar vaigankar
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].