Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹15.5 Laccepted-aoc | ₹15.5 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹15,600
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Sri Seetharamulavari Temple, Kataruvandlapalle, H/
Sri Seetharamulavari Temple, Kataruvandlapalle, H/o Marella(V), K.V Palle (M), Annamayya District
Reconstruction of Temple (Balance Works) to Sri Seetharamulavari Temple, Kataruvandlapalle, H/o Marella(V), K.V Palle (M), Annamayya District
917243
P/COE/478/2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
ANNAMAYYA
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹553
₹15,600
21 Apr 2026
22 Mar 2026
22 Mar 2026
Name of Work :- Reconstruction of (Balance Works) to Sri Seetharamulavari Temple at Kataruvandlapalli H/o Marella (V), K.V Palle (M), Annamayya District
Earth work excavation for foundations (Manual Means) of buildings, septic tank, sump, compound wall in ordinary soils and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and Im additional lift charges over the initial depth up to 3m including all operational, incidental, labour charges such as shoring. sheeting, planking, strutting etc., and overheads & contractors profit etc., complete for foundations as per APSS No.308
Filling with carted coarse sand in trenches, sides of foundations and basement with initial lead in layers not exceeding 15cm thick, watering and ramming including cost and conveyance of water to work site and all peraitonal, incidental Jabour charges, hire charges of T&P etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for fnished item of work(APSS-310)
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 402
R.R. Masonry in CM (1:6) using rough stone approved quarry including cost, seigniorage, conveyance of all material like cement, sand, granite stone water etc to work site from approved source and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 612
Brick masonry for superstructure in CM (1:6) mix using second class bricks having crushing stsrength of not less than 35kgs/Cm2s including cost, seigniorage and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, bricks and water etc to site from approved sources and all labour charges curing. scaffolding etc. complete for basement and superstrucuture as per APSS No. 504 for Super Structure.
Ornamental Brick Masonry in C.M(1:5) mix using II nd class bricks well burnt from any kiln, inclusive of brick bots, and madras terrace bricks, including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour charges, scaffolding charges, and curing etc., complete complying of standard specifications and as directed during execution of work for one Cu.m A) Vimanam 1st Story
B) Above prastharam level
For Dwajam and Balipeetam
Ornamental Plastering in CM 1 to 1 1/4" thick base plastering in CM (1:3) 20mm thick and top plastering in CM(1:2) mix 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete A) For Garbhalayam and mandapam i) Upto Sthambhavargam level
B) Above Sthambhavargam level
i) Vimanam 1st Story
ii) Vimanam 2nd Story
For Dwajam and Balipeetam
Ceilling Flowers
Plastering with CM( 1:5) mix using 20mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand and water and labour, curing, scaffolding, seigniorage charges etc., complete. As per APSS No.904
Supplying and fixing of best teak wood door shutter with two leaves with single double rows of padmas with necessary fittings and locking arrangments including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charegs etc complete
Flooring with Polished BETHAMCHERLA slabs minimum of 25mm thick (0.254m x 0.254m) or any other size as specified set over a base coat of CM (1:8), 12mm thick using screened sand over already laid CC bed/RCC roof slab including neat cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3 Kgs per Sqm and jointed with neat cement to full depth including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water, flooring stones etc. complete sales & other taxes on all materials including all labour charges like dressing of flooring stones to the required size, mixing of cement mortar, laying, lift charges, cost of base coat etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No.703 & 701)
Supplying and fixing of brass stupi with stupi dandam including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Providing beat teak wood/non teak wood (vepanarapa for dwajastambam inci including the cost and conveyance of wood, labour charges for shapping, cutting the logs and erection on cut stone base, trak wood meghalalu, bre brass etc complete a) Cost of teak wood
b) Loading and Unloading
c) Cutting shaping
d) Granite stone bed
e) Supply and fixing of meghalalu upadandams pallavas etc.,
g) Erection of Dwajam
Supplying and fixing of granite stone Balipeetam pf required size including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Supplying and fixing of best teak wood door shutter with two leaves with single double rows of padmas with necessary fittings and locking arrangments including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charegs etc complete
Supply and fixing of iron grill enclosure using Langles/flata/suqare with necessary locking arrangements including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Painting with synthetic enamel paint two coats over a primary coat of approved make colour and shade duly cleaning the surface dusting of the loosed particles after rubbing, then applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint to obtain. Smooth surface and in case of bad workman ship applying one (or) more coats as required after rubbing down the surface including labour charges,cost of paint, operation charges ete complete for finished work
Plastic Emulsion painting in two coats in primary coat including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Providing Concealed wiring/in concealed wiring using 19MM dia PVC pipe using 1/18, 5/16 VIR copper wires for different points with necessary
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Tender Document.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.14 MB
TS.jpeg
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.15 MB
Annamayya District - Marella Adm.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.36 MB
Kataruvandla palli BOQ.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Kataruvandla palli L.S Provisions.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].