Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹75,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
RM
RO SIIDCUL PENTAGON MALL HARIDWAR
MAINTENANCE OF ROAD BY PATCHWORK AND REPAIR OF DRAIN AT SIDC BAHADRABAD
2026_SIDCU_99575_1
21/SIIDCUL/HRD/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
HARIDWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Yes
RM SIIDCUL HARIDWAR
₹75,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 to 0.35 kg per sqm on the prepared non bituminous surfaces (cement concrete pavement) cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 1,688.5 | sqm | 15.7 | ₹26,509.45 |
| 1.02 | Bituminous Concrete with Warm Mix Technology Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete with 60-90 TPH batch type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and warm mix additive @ 0.4% by weight of bitumen, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No. 509 complete in all respects for Grading-I (bituminous binder @ 5.2 % of mix ) | 67.54 | cum | 10,017.3 | ₹6,76,568.44 |
| 1.03 | Concrete with cement, core sand, and 40mm gauge stone blast in proportion 1:8 in foundations and floors, including supply of all materials, labour, and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. As per drawings and technical specification clauses 802, 803, 1202, 1203 | 13 | cum | 5,045.41 | ₹65,590.33 |
| 1.04 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in substructure complete excepting pointing and plastering, as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 602, 603, 604, 1202 & 1204 In 1:4 Cement mortar | 281.34 | cum | 6,980.9 | ₹19,64,006.41 |
| 1.05 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 15 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 650.15 | sqm | 232 | ₹1,50,834.8 |
| 1.06 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 802, 803, 1202, 1203 PCC grade M20 nominal mixture 1:2:4 | 22.03 | cum | 7,079.2 | ₹1,55,954.78 |
| 1.07 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 802, 803, 1202, 1203 PCC grade M25 nominal mixture 1:2:4 all works upto plinth level complete. | 5.63 | cum | 7,789.9 | ₹43,857.14 |
| 1.08 | supply, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications clauses 1000 and 1202 | 0.88 | ton | 73,281.5 | ₹64,487.72 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.35 MB
BOQ_117426.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].