Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6 LAccepted-AOC NO 7 67 2 KAMARAJ NAGAR VETTAMPADI NAMAKKAL 637405 | NAMAKKAL | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637405 | ₹6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC K2 Agt Executed |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G KUMAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges | 1 | Per Day | 990 ₹990 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges | 1 | Per Hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per Day | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor In Plains | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance factor In Hills | 1 | Kms/Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | GST | 1 | Percentage | - |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Hiring for DIESEL or PETROL driven Van or Jeep for daily official use of AEE Spl NEDC
2025_EB_616189_1
Spe.No.033-1/25-26 dt.22.10.25
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Supply
Namakkal
Kindly see the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
4 Apr 2026
22 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
22 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
22 Oct 2025
Amount
Hire Charges
Retention charges
Retention charges for night halt
Performance factor In Plains
Performance factor In Hills
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_736284.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].