Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC KHASRA NO 1300 MI BEHIND SHIV POTTERY GRAND TRUNK ROAD NEAR BSNL SDO OFFICE NEHRUPUR KHURJA 203131 BSR U P INDIA | BULANDSHAHR | UTTAR PRADESH | 203131 | ₹1.6 Cr Quoted ₹425.98 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder and rate negotiated. |
| 2 | L3₹53.2 LAccepted-AOC 136 63 64 SECOND FLOOR TAMIL SANGAM ROAD MADURAI 625 001 | ₹53.2 L Quoted ₹425.98 | L3 | Accepted-AOC L3 bidder under Domestic Enterprises and matched L1 rate. |
| 3 | L2₹438.96Rejected-Finance BIKANER | ₹438.96 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer L1 tenderer offered entire qty matching not called for |
| 4 | L4₹507.40Rejected-Finance 31 RAJINDRA PARK CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110060 | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110060 | ₹507.40 | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 tenderer L1 tenderer offered entire qty matching not called for |
| 5 | L5₹560.50Rejected-Finance F 255 256 257 I G C KHARA BIKANER RAJASTHAN 334601 | BIKANER | BIKANER | RAJASTHAN | 334601 | ₹560.50 | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 tenderer L1 tenderer offered entire qty matching not called for |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BIKANER PORCELAIN PVT. LTD. L2 | Marudhar Ceramics Private Limited L6 | Adinath Industries L4 | SUN KOUTURE LLP L1 | RADIANT ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. L5 | PVR POWER ENERGY PVT .LTD L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 33KV Polymer Composite Pin Insulator | 1 | Nos. | 372 ₹438.96 | 475 ₹560.5 | 407 ₹507.4 | 341 ₹427.16 Lowest | 431 ₹508.58 | 379 ₹447.22 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
17 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER MATERIAL MANAGEMENT
NPKRR MAALIGAI IV FLOOR WESTERN WING 800 ANNASALAI CHENNAI 600002
33KV POLYMER COMPOSITE PIN INSULATOR
2025_EB_609945_1
M.203/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
195 days
TNPDCL CHENNAI
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2 L
Yes
15 Jun 2026
29 Sept 2025
18 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
17 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025 - 15 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_728824.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
M203SPECN.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].