Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE RED DIV Ballia
EE RED DIV Ballia
LOT02 DEVSATHALI VIDYAPEETH ME VIDYUT HIGH MAST LIGHT KI ISTHAPNA KA KARY
2026_REDUP_1180670_1
1046/EE/RED/2025-26/07-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ballia
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹767
₹9,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing of 12.5 mtr. High mast shaft of approved make with rising system hot dip galvanized inside & outside dip, heaving pole sheet thickness 3mm. Top dia minimum 150 mm, bottom dia minimum 310mm, base plate 25mm thick, suitable for wind velocity as per IS 875 part 3 & having no circumferential weld, with accessories for high mast such as head frame suitable for 6 luminaries | - | No. | 1,98,236.26 | - |
| 2 | S/F of 6way square MS Frame L.E.D light complete in all respect......market rate. | - | No. | 4,560 | - |
| 3 | Cables S/L of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed 10 sqmm 2 core cable complete in all respect. (UP PWD 2024 Sch. No. 20a.1.2) | - | Rm | 433.16 | - |
| 4 | Supply and wiring of submains with 2 nos. 6 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, Single core cable in existing PVC conduit complete, including supply of all material, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion (DSR Sch. 2022 No. 1.17.20) | - | Rm | 118.35 | - |
| 5 | Supply and wiring of submains with 4 nos. 6 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor. Single core cable in existing PVC conduit complete, including supply of all material, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion (DSR Sch.2022 No.1.17.31) connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc. S.I. | - | No. | 323.66 | - |
| 6 | supply & burying 600x600x6mm of vertical G.I. plate earthing (DSR Sch. No. 5.4) | - | No. | 6,015.89 | - |
| 7 | Supply and Laying 25mm X 5mm G.I. Strip at 0.50 mtr below ground as strip earth electrode including connection/terminating with G.I. Nuts, bolts, spring, washer etc as required (DSR Sch 2022 No. 5) | - | Rm | 115.93 | - |
| 8 | S/F of LED Flood Light fitting having die cast aluminium body and diffuser/reflector with driver set suitable for 175 to 200watt confirming to IP66 protection....complete in all respect (UP PWD 2024 Sch. No. 23.26 Cat-AAA) | - | No. | 13,958.45 | - |
| 9 | S/F of 20 mm dia Flexible pipe.... Complete in all respect. | - | Rm | 57 | - |
| 10 | Supply & Erection of factory fabricated & wired metal clad dust and vermin proof floor mounting 25 A TPN capacity of automatic street light cubical control panel double doors painted with anti corrosive alkali and proof paints consisting of time switch TSO 100 series with contactors, HRC fuses isolating switch, metering instruments and instruments boxes with CTS etc complete in all respect. PWD Schedule No. 807e(ii) | - | Set | 13,958.45 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2219995.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .