Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹11.6 Laccepted-aoc | ₹11.6 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹29,300
Closing Date
4 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Divisional Engineer-(Elec-I), Tirupati
Tirupathi
Providing Lightning protection system to Sri Kodanda Rama Swamy Temple and Administrative block at Vontimitta
916440
331/DE(Elec.)-I/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹414
₹29,300
19 Apr 2026
18 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
Supply of 8mm dia Aluminium alloy Solid Round Conductor of material AlMgSi used in air termination and down conductor system. Cross sectional area of conductor should be 50 mm 2 Test Parameter:
a. Lightning impulse current of 100kA for 10/350 µs
b. Electrical resistivity - 0.034 µOm,
c.Tensile strength - 178 MPa or N/mm2
d. Salt spray - No Sign of Corrosion.Tested as per IEC 62561-2.
Make: OBO/CAPE type: SRC 8 AL ( 400 008)
Supply and installation of Stainless-Steel Folded damp/ Metal roof holder for 8-10 mm dia Aluminium alloy Solid Round Conductor for horizontal Air terminal above metal sheet with fixing screws. Test Parameter: Salt Spray Test ( IEC 62561-1) - No sign of Corrosion
Make: OBO/CAPE TYPE:PRCH 8 - 10 (401 204)
Make: OBO/CAPE Type: FC 3208 (Article No.404 410)
Supply and installation of Stainless-steel Cross Connector for 10 mm Solid Round Al. Conductor to meet the requirements for IS/IEC 62305.Tested for Electrical, Mechanical and Chemical as per IEC 62561-1&:2.
Make: OBO/CAPE Type: CCSS 8-10 ( Article No. 400 206)
Supply and installation of Adhesion glue for fixing metal roof conductor holder over the flat surface to meet the requirement of IS/IEC - 62305.
Make: OBO/CAPET Type: AG 10 (Article No. 400411)
Supply and installation of Expansion Joint with connector to compensate the expansion and contraction of Solid Round Al. Conductor during temperature variations to be provided on conductors length over 20 meters with Expansion joint Connector for to connect Solid Round Al. Conductor at both ends to meet the requirements for IS/IEC 62305 Make: OBO/CAPE
Type: EPC 8 ( Article No. 401 209)
Supply and installation of Straight conductor connector for interconnecting 8mm Aluminium conductor to meets the requirement of IS/IEC62305. Tested for Electrical , Mechanical and chemical as per IEC 62561. Make: OBO/CAPE
Type: CJ 8 ( Article no 401 211)
Supply & Installation of 10 mm copper bonded Round steel solid Conductor for Ring Earthing to meet the requirements of IS/ IEC 62305 and IEC 62561-2
Make: OBO/CAPE Type: SRC 10 - Cu (Article No. 400 010)
Supply & Installation of Stainless steel Conductor Holder for Aluminium Conductor in side walls fixed with help of Screws on parapet to meet the requirements of IS/IEC 62305.
Make: OBO/CAPE Type: CH 8-10 (Article No. 400213)
Supply and installation of air termination rod of 2mtr length of material Al MgSi of dia meter 0 16/ 10 mm crimped on both the ends(Tappered Type). The rod shall be mounted with stainless steel wall clamp and fixing accessories. Test Parameter: Mechanical Load Test for individual aluminium alloy rods - 120 to 280 N/mm2
Salt Spray Test-No sign of corrosion Tested as per IEC 62561-1&:2
Make: OBO/CAPE Type VAT W2 ( Article No: 404420)
Make: DEHN / OBO / CAPE
Supply & Installation of CAPE make UL Listed Maintenance Free Copper bonded Earth rod of 3048mm length having the dia of 17.2 mm with copper coating thickness of 254 microns. The rod has been tested for Dimension, Marking, Tensile Strength, Salt mist, coating thickness, Electrical resistivity test before and after corrosion test as per IEC 62561-2 & UL 467.
Make: OBO/CAPE Type No. CBR 1710 (Article No - 300 060)
Supply & Installation of CAPE make earth enchancing mineral compound tested for leaching and TCLP with NABL accredited Lab as per IEC 62561-7 -25 kg
Make: OBO/CAPE Type: PROSAN 12.5 (Article: 300 830)
Supply & Installation of CAPE make Earth rod clamp made for terminating cable I flat conductor.
Make: OBO/CAPE Type: ERC1417 SS (300 463)
Make: OBO/CAPE Type: CP ES 8 (Article: 401 504) Supply & Installation of CAPE make Earth Chamber Inspection Pit made up of Polypropylene material. Make: OBOCAPE Type: EC 290 (Article: 300 852)
Warranty: 24 months for the Supply and Installation of Lightning Protection and Earthing system from the installed date
Supply and run of 25x3mm GI Strip for earth electrode to required places buried in ground at not less than 0.5 mtrs below the ground level after excavation of trench and filling with 6" sand all around the earth strip and refilling etc., and giving necessary connections with 3/8" x 2" G.I Bolts, Nuts and Washers wherever joints has to be done. The strip has to be either riveted (or) bolted (or) gas welding neatly and all labour charges etc., complete.
Supply and fixing of fabricated M.S clamps made out of various sizes of (25mm x 3mm, 25mm x 6mm etc.) MS flat with necessary holes on either side with suitable MS bolts and nuts and painting 2 coats of enamel black paint over one coat of red oxide suitable for fixing of PVC pipes, Conduit pipes etc., on Trusses / Channels etc. including all labour charges etc., complete
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 331.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
331 NIT.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].