Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,200
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Refer NIeT
Refer NIeT
Repairing and restoration of damaged distribution pipeline with allied works at different mouzas under Auldanga Zone I Water Supply within Bagdah Block under North 24 Water Supply Division I PHE Dte
2026_PHED_5021759_1
WBPHED/02e/AE/NWSSD-I/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Refer NIeT
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,200
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, laying, fiting, fixing and jointing of UPVC pipes conforming to IS:4985-2000 with latest revision and amendments, if any, withnecessary UPVC/CI specials, CIDF sluice valves, as per relevant I.S. specification including labour charges for earth work in excavation in any kind of soil including mixed soil with boulder ,road sub-grade and its flanks but excluding moorum and laterite or sand stonehard arock including cutting of brick payment without damaging the existing telephone/electrical cable line etc.(in case of damage of any type of cable line during excavation, necessary damaged charges as applicable by the respaective authority will be borne by the agency in his own cost. Loading, unloading, carrying of pipes, specials, valves from the local store to work site and lowering laying of pipes specials valves carefully in trenches maintaining proper levels and alignment ,jointing the pipe and specials including supplying of good quality/approved brand solvent cement (as per IS:14182-1994 including cost of all fabricated PVC fitting i.e. tees,bend, reducers, adopter etc.as per IS:101- 1988 and making flange joints including supplying required quantity of nuts, bolts and rubber insertion (CIDF sluice valves will be supplied by the department free of cost) as required at site by adopting suitable method so as to facilate the maintenance of pipe line locally as per conventional method including back filling the trenches with good earth obtained from excavation of trenches including consolidation with watering in layer not exceeding 150mm thk. with maintaining an average depth of cushion of 1.10mtr. from the top of pipe line including making interconnection with distribution pipes etc. all complete as per drawing
N.B. i) Manufacturer’s test certificate for UPVC pipe & specials to be produced before laying of pipe line.
ii) 3rd party inspection of UPVC pipe & specials to be done by CEPET or (India) SGS/NTH Kolkata or as per direction of EIC as per approved vender list.
iii)No part payment at any stage on account of supply of materials shall be entertained.
iv)Payment will be made on actual consumption of materials.
v) UPVC pipes for the works to be supplied as per approved vendor list and as per direction & satisfaction of EIC. No pipes will be allowed beyond recommendated vendor list.
vi) Submission of drawing of pipe line with statement of materials consumed between node to node points against each R.A. & final bill.if so.
vii) Any deviation from required clear cover of 1.10mtr.due to site adverse condition, prior permission is to be obtained from EIC and payment for such work will be made on prorate basis over the rate of entire item.
viii)All pipe connection shall be completed in all respect and as per directionof EIC. Decision of EIC in this respect is final & binding. In case of any deviation/or any left out pipe connections an amount of Rs.10,000.00 for each pipe connection will be realized/recovered from the bill.
Pressure Rating : Class - III Laying of pipe line including cost of pipe & fittings/specials & excluding cost of valve.
90 mm dia (OD) | 285 | Mtr. | 342 | ₹97,470 |
| 1.1 | 110 mm dia (OD) | 120 | Mtr. | 471 | ₹56,520 |
| 2 | Filling the pipe line with water, testing hydraulically as per I.S 3114-1965 (Article-6) in section of a length not exceeding 500mtr. for head of pressure as per specification including supplying installing and fixing all equipments such as diesel pump set, blank flange, pressure gauge, valve, pressure pump and all other tools and plants including drilling topping and plugging of necessary holes to pipes, blocking ends providing temporary thrust block and subsequent blocking of holes and other jointing materials and dismantling and removal of the same including disposal of water etc. all complete as per specification and direction of EIC. The rate is inclusive of cost of requisite water to be arranged by the contractor (Recovery rate of water @ Rs.10.00/m3, if contractor used water from deptt. source).
For UPVC
90 mm dia (OD) | 285 | Mtr. | 3.6 | ₹1,026 |
| 2.1 | 110 mm dia (OD) | 120 | Mtr. | 3.78 | ₹453.6 |
| 3 | Cleaning thoroughly the inner surface of pipe line including specials and valves by flushing with water and subsequently disinfection of the same pipe line by flushing again with water containing bleaching powder resulting in residual chlorine not less than 15mg/ltrs. after 24hrs. of such filling including laboratory testing of water samples obtain from the disinfested pipe line and disposal of water from the pipe line after completion of the work. The rates including of cost of requisite water to be arranged by the contractor) (The rate of water @Rs. 10/m3 may be recovered, if the contractor used water from deptt. source).
For UPVC
90 mm dia (OD) | 285 | Mtr. | 0.88 | ₹250.8 |
| 3.1 | 110 mm dia (OD) | 120 | Mtr. | 1.08 | ₹129.6 |
| 4 | Carriage of different type of departmental pipes from Divisional/Sub-divisional store to the work site by truck including loading, unloading, stacking etc. including cost of fuel, lubricant and also cost of driver, helper etc. and all other taxes and charges as applicable as per direction of EIC
Above 10 Km upto 20 Km | 1 | Trip | 2,057 | ₹2,057 |
| 5 | Making rubber gasket joint to CI/DI pipes maintaining proper alignment level etc. by mechanical arrangement with or without using mobile cranes where necessary and with help of all other equipments tools and tackles etc. as required providing lubricants of approved quality and direction of EIC. (rubber gasket will be supplied deptt. free of cost)
200 mm dia. | 4 | Each | 51 | ₹204 |
| 6 | Cost iron double flanged manually operated sluice valves generally conforming to IS 14846 : 2000, having four faces and spindle nut of gunmetal, inside screw non- rising type quality gunmetal /AISI 410 spindle: seat tested to 10kg/CM2 and body tested to 15kg/CM2, flanges flat faced and drilled to 1S. : 1538 : 1993. Painted black all over with asphalt base paint. Valves tested by closed end method. NB Diameter in mm
80 mm dia. | 2 | Each | 3,857 | ₹7,714 |
| 7 | Supply and delivery of CIDF sluice valve (Special type) PW-1.00 of different dia make with CI double flanged non rusting spindle sluice valves conforming to IS 14846 -2000 with latest emended having body dome/bonnet and cover of C.I.Gr-F.G 210 mtr. spindle of IS-6603 G.R12/Gr-13 non-magnetic, nuts seatrings are of Gun metal as per IS:318LTB-2 flanges and drilled to IS:1538 Part IV &VI valves are suitable for max working pressure of 10 kg/cm2 (seat test) and body tested to 15kg/cm2.
N.B: The above item should be procured from the reputed manufactures as per deptt. approved vender list.
i) 300 mm dia | 1 | Each | 29,700 | ₹29,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 24.21 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5100860.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].