Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
The Deputy Executive Engineer, Electrical (R&B) Sub Division,PWD Campus, Panvadi, Bhavnagar
SR to All inclusive comprehensive Annual maintenance for Monoblock Pump set & Submersible Motor Pump set for Govt. Non -Residential Buildig undre R & B. Sub - Division -Bhavnagar
341274
E Tender 8 of 2026-27
Open
Electrical Works
Works
Bhavnagar
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹600
The Executive Engineer, Electrical R&B Division, Bhavnagar
₹2,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
Name of SR to All inclusive comprehensive Annual maintenance for Monoblock Pump set & Submersible Motor Pump set for Govt. Non -
Work : Residential Buildig undre R & B. Sub - Division -Bhavnagar
SR NO. ITEM QTY. UNIT In Words TOTAL
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for
Rupees Three Thousand Five
the period of one year for the Open Well Mono
1 7 Ea 3595.6 Hundred Ninety Five And Paise Sixty
Pump sets & Starter/Starter Panel wiring & Cables of
following HP Capacity (C) 5 HP
Rupees Four Thousand Eight
(D) 7.5 HP 10 Ea 4827.8 Hundred Twenty Seven And Paise
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for
the period of one year for the Submersible motor
Pump sets & Starter/Starter Panel, Column Pipes,
wiring & Cables of following HP Capacity
Rupees Seven Thousand One
4 Ea 7190.19 Hundred Ninety And Paise Nineteen
Rupees Eight Thousand Seven
2 Ea 8731.45 Hundred Thirty One And Paise Forty
Rupees Eleven Thousand Eight
(C) 10 HP /12.5 HP 1 Ea 11812.96 Hundred Twelve And Paise Ninety Six
AMOUNT PUT TO TENDER FOR RS.
Rupees One Lakh(s) Thirty One Thousand Four Hundred Eighty Three And Paise Eighty Two Only
(A) Total Tendered Amount Rs..…..……………….…………...…………….
(B) Rebate on above tendered amount (if any)………………..…..%(in Figure) Rs….………………….………………………...
(C) Net tendered amount (A-B) Rs……………………………………………….
All work shall be carried out as per Public Works Department Handbook and other specification of Division or as directed
Rates quoted include clearance of site (prior commencement of work and at its close) in all respects and hold good for work under all conditions, site,
moisture, weather etc.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
NIVIDA-8.pdf
SCH-A.pdf
SCH-B.pdf
tender details motor.pdf
condition motor 2026-27.pdf
SBD WTIH ELE BOOKLET FOR DEE LEVEL (1) (1).pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].