Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Deputy Director of sericulture
Office of the Deputy Director of sericulture Krishnagar,Nadia Banashree Para S.K. Bose Road Pin-741101
Supplying of the following materials at different Sericulture unit under different STATE DEVELOPMENT SCHEMES, 2026-2027
2026_DOT_1038839_1
SERI/KNG/ NIQ-02 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
30 days
Nadia
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹30,000
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General items | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Pump Set
( 5 HP) Diesel operated | 1 | Per Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Good Quality Bleaching powder( plastic container) | 1 | Per kg | - | - |
| 4 | Good Quality Lime ( Cao) | 1 | Per Packet(10kg) | - | - |
| 5 | Neem oil | 1 | Per liter | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Stabilized Chlorinedioxide (with activator ) | 1 | Per liter | - | - |
| 7 | Thaimethoxam 25% WG | 1 | Per kg | - | - |
| 8 | Room Disinfectant (Fumigant powder) | 1 | Per Packet | - | - |
| 9 | Silk- worm Bed Disinfectant for protection Used for protection Against NPV dieses | 1 | Per kg | - | - |
| 10 | Silk- worm Bed Disinfectant Used for protection Against FUNGLE dieses. | 1 | Per kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
NIQ02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
BOQ_2551741.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIQ02correction.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].