Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
HQ CWE No 02 Meerut
Headquarters Commander Works Engineer No 2 Military Engineer Services Boundary Road, Near Supply Depot Meerut Cantt-250001
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING SECURITY LIGHT HIGH MAST LIGHT TIMER PANEL LT XLPE CABLE STARTER PANEL AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT ROORKEE CANTT AND PURKAZI UNDER GE ROORKEE
2026_MES_786044_1
95553/RKE/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Roorkee
Please refer tender pages
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE Roorkee
₹30,000
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully old unserviceable security light fittings and S & F in replacement of security light fittings of 60 watt LED street light fitting, suitable for 230V, 50 Hz AC supply, outdoor type, having pressure die-cast aluminium housing with LED driver, Minimum system efficiency ≥ 120 Lumens/watt, lumen output as per relevant wattage , IP 66 protection, with inbulit surge protection (minimum 6kV), fix on existing bracket, clamps, nuts, bolts etc., inculding all accessories, complete as required and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Note : Sample be submitted alongwith technical dada sheet, test certificates for approval. | 30 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down carefully old unserviceable security light fittings and S & F in replacement of security light fittings of 70 watt LED street light fitting, suitable for 230V, 50 Hz AC supply, outdoor type, having pressure die-cast aluminium housing with LED driver, Minimum system efficiency ≥ 120 Lumens/watt, lumen output as per relevant wattage , IP 66 protection, with inbulit surge protection (minimum 6kV), fix on existing bracket, clamps, nuts, bolts etc., inculding all accessories, complete as required and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Note : Sample be submitted alongwith technical dada sheet, test certificates for approval. | 25 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down carefully old unserviceable security light fittings and S & F in replacement of security light fittings of 90 watt LED street light fitting, suitable for 230V, 50 Hz AC supply, outdoor type, having pressure die-cast aluminium housing with LED driver, Minimum system efficiency ≥ 120 Lumens/watt, lumen output as per relevant wattage , IP 66 protection, with inbulit surge protection (minimum 6kV), fix on existing bracket, clamps, nuts, bolts etc., inculding all accessories, complete as required and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Note : Sample be submitted alongwith technical dada sheet, test certificates for approval. | 25 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Taking down carefully old unserviceable security light fittings and S & F in replacement of security light fittings of 100 watt LED street light fitting, suitable for 230V, 50 Hz AC supply, outdoor type, having pressure die-cast aluminium housing with LED driver, Minimum system efficiency ≥ 120 Lumens/watt, lumen output as per relevant wattage , IP 66 protection, with inbulit surge protection (minimum 6kV), fix on existing bracket, clamps, nuts, bolts etc., inculding all accessories, complete as required and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Note :Sample be submitted alongwith technical dada sheet, test certificates for approval. | 25 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Taking down carefully the existing old and unserviceable light fittings and supplying & fixing LED flood light fittings of 120 Watt, suitable for 230V, 50Hz AC supply for outdoor application, having pressure die-cast aluminium housing with high efficiency LED and driver, minimum system efficiency ≥120 lm/W, IP66 protection, inbuilt surge protection of minimum 6kV and optical lens for uniform light distribution, fix on existing bracket, clamps, nuts, bolts and all necessary accessories, duly installed as required and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Note: Sample be submitted alongwith technical dada sheet, test certificates for approval. | 13 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Taking down carefully the existing old and unserviceable light fittings and supplying & fixing LED flood light fittings of 170 Watt, suitable for 230V, 50Hz AC supply for outdoor application, having pressure die-cast aluminium housing with high efficiency LED and driver, minimum system efficiency ≥120 lm/W, IP66 protection, inbuilt surge protection of minimum 6kV and optical lens for uniform light distribution, fix on existing bracket, clamps, nuts, bolts and all necessary accessories, duly installed as required and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Note: Sample be submitted alongwith technical dada sheet, test certificates for approval. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fixing PVC insulated PVC sheathed round cable three core 1.5 Sqmm with multi stranded copper conductor for making connection from junction box to light fitting with suitable size copper lugs. complete all as specified and directed. | 390 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing PVC insulated PVC sheathed round cable three core 2.5 Sqmm PVC Insulated with multi stranded Copper conductor for making connection from junction box to light fitting with suitable size copper lugs. complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | S&F in repair of Driver for LED stree light/ floodlight fittings of 30 watt to 90 watt, Compatible with existing fitting.complete all as specified and directed. | 85 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F in repair of Driver for LED stree light/ floodlight fittings of 100 watt to 200 watt, Compatible with existing fitting.complete all as specified and directed. | 85 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
BOQ_880828.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Tender95553.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].