Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:30 am7d left
AE (ELECT.)
SHQ BSF PSR
Repair and maintenance of defective underground cable of FGT Office of campus Panisagar under SHQ BSF Panisagar
2026_BSF_924107_1
87/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
SHQ BSF PSR
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹2,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. (i) (Group B) | 15 | Point | 1,362 | ₹20,430 |
| 2 | Wiring for light/ power plug with 2X4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit alongwith 1 No. 4 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable for loop earthing as required. | 10 | Mtrs | 373 | ₹3,730 |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.i) 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 30 | Mtrs | 267 | ₹8,010 |
| 4 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. i) 3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 10 | Mtrs | 104 | ₹1,040 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. i) 5/6 amps switch | 4 | Each | 121 | ₹484 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. ii) 3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet | 4 | Each | 136 | ₹544 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | 6 | Each | 402 | ₹2,412 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 1 | Each | 659 | ₹659 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connections etc. as required. | 15 | Each | 104 | ₹1,560 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providng and fixing 2 nos. 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 2 nos. 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). | 6 | Each | 757 | ₹4,542 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
87FGTPSR.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_971082.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].