Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.9 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 195 3 NAIKWADA CANCA BARDEZ GOA | ₹10.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | I B CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | SHABNAM CONSTRUCTIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc, by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging, etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry,moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and liftsetc. and as directed by engineer in-charge etc. all complete | 4,863.1 | Cum | 130.35 ₹7,48,008 | 130 ₹7,45,999.54 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of LED 20 watts lights (3289) at Siolim Guddem Dando near Ganapati Visarjan road to Zagor and near St. Anthony Church at Marna - Siolim | 14 | Nos | 10,500 ₹1,73,460 Lowest | 10,505 ₹1,73,542.6 |
| 3.00 | Supply & fixing of fountain lights & installation of Bubbler jet fountain including Nozzle and accessories, plumbing works, Pump control panels, illumination system and electrical works near St. Anthony Church at Marna - Siolim | 1 | Job | 1,45,232.54 ₹1,71,374.4 Lowest | 1,46,876.2 ₹1,73,313.92 |
Tender Value
₹13.7 L
EMD Value
₹27,330
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to existing nallahs in V.P. areas of Assagao.
2026_WRD_29280_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-04/5
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,330
14 Aug 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
25 May 2026
18 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation for desilting of rivers, nallahs, ponds etc, by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging, etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry,moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including setting out construction of shoring and strutting, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and liftsetc. and as directed by engineer in-charge etc. all complete | 4,863.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of LED 20 watts lights (3289) at Siolim Guddem Dando near Ganapati Visarjan road to Zagor and near St. Anthony Church at Marna - Siolim | 14 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Supply & fixing of fountain lights & installation of Bubbler jet fountain including Nozzle and accessories, plumbing works, Pump control panels, illumination system and electrical works near St. Anthony Church at Marna - Siolim | 1 | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_29705.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].