Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.3 LAccepted-AOC 231 55 B GOBIND NAGAR AMBALA CANTT | AMBALA CANTT | ₹11.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | 2₹11.8 LRejected-Finance THE CHEVISH CO OP L AND C SOCIETY LTD ALAWLA VPO ALAWLA TEHSIL ASSANDH DISTRICT KARNAL 132036 | ALAWLA | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132036 | ₹11.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | 3₹12.1 LRejected-Finance 1473 SECTOR 13 KURUKSHETRA | KURUKSHETRA | KURUKSHETRA | HARYANA | ₹12.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹13.6 L
EMD Value
₹27,180
Closing Date
3 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Saurabh Goel
Municipal Corporation Ambala
Construction of Street and Nala From H/O Dinesh Bansal (H.No. 1063) to Rakesh Kumar (H.No. 1045) in Jind House, Ward no 10, Municipal Corporation, Ambala city. (Only for L/C societies)
2026_HRY_511203_1
2026BF737C20 652E 4E3C AEB6 51FF3C4D7324282ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
210 days
Ambala City
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹27,180
Yes
10 Aug 2026
27 Mar 2026
4 Apr 2026
27 Mar 2026
3 Apr 2026
27 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Street and Nala From H/O Dinesh Bansal (H.No. 1063) to Rakesh Kumar (H.No. 1045) in Jind House, Ward no 10, Municipal Corporation, Ambala city. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_589997.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].