Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,729
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
AE/BESD-I, Room No-14, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake
AE/BESD-I, Room No-14, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake
Annual Maintenance of Electrical installation of whole system at Maulana Abul kalam Azab Bhawan Replacement of Drives for 02 two nos. G plus7, 08 eight Passenger OTIS make Lifts.
2026_WBPWD_5017829_1
AE/BESD-I/e-NIQ-06/26-27_3rd Call
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
7 days
Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Bhawan
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹9,729
9 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & Fixing of Current Line VF Drive and Door Drive after dismantling the faulty equipments for 02(two) nos. (G+7), 08 (eight) Passenger (OTIS) maske Lifts (Machine no. Q000338/ Q002967) comprising of the following items:-
AT 120 KIT- NON LVA-RH ---------------------1 no.
11 VTR FAN CLOSE LOOP ---------------------2 nos.
20 DIA FLEXIBLE PVC CONDUIT-------------14 mtr.
CAPACITOR WITH HARNESS------------------2 nos.
CIMR-LT4A0018FACW w/PG-B3 & JVOP--2 Nos.
ENCODER -----------------------------------------2 Nos.
ENCODER MTG 11VTR -------------------------2 Nos.
Fuse Cover ---------------------------------------2 Nos.
KIT WIR'G MATL FOR G5-L7 -----------------2 Nos.
L1000 DRV MTG PLAT-7.5-15KWLCB ------2 Nos. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | (**Rates are inclusive of all taxes and cess) | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
BOQ_5088285.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
TimeExtension.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
CORRIGENDUM.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
CORRIGENDUM.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].