Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,237
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer PWD Buildings Sub Division Thodupuzha
The estimate includes minor repair and maintenance works likely to arise during the contract period of one year Major works are not included in this estimate
2026_PWD_860498_3
08/AEE/e-tender/tdpa/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
365 days
Muttom Thodupuzha
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹4,237
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintenance work | |||||
| 1.001 | 50.18.7.2.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge 20 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- Internal work - Exposed on wall | 12 | metre | - | - |
| 1.002 | 50.18.7.6.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing . This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 50 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - Internal work- Exposed on wall | 8 | metre | - | - |
| 1.003 | 50.18.9.9.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of Joints complete as per direction of engineer in charge.110 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 | 10 | metre | - | - |
| 1.004 | 50.18.9.18.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/clips at 1.00 m spacing. This included jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 75 mm dia 6Kgf/cm2 - External work- Exposed on wall | 7 | metre | - | - |
| 1.005 | 50.18.9.21.3:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings / accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement -75 mm dia Door Elbow | 4 | no | - | - |
| 1.006 | 50.18.9.22.1:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110 mm dia Elbow | 4 | no | - | - |
| 1.007 | 50.18.9.22.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement- 110 mm dia Bend | 3 | no | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD22059/2025-2026:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), excluding grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm. | 5.4 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | 11.48.2:Grouting the joints of flooring tiles having joints of 3 mm width, using epoxy grout mix 0.70 kg of organic coated filler of desired shade (0.10 kg of hardener and 0.20 kg of resin per kg). including filling /grouting and finishing complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 5.4 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
BOQ_1469221.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].