Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC VILL DADPUR P O KADAMBAGACHI PS SHASAN DIST NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 700125 | DADPUR | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700125 | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-AOC DAG 1783 KANMARI 10 NO UTTAR DAKSHIN KANMARI SANDESHKAHLI NORTH 24 PARAGANAS WB 743442 | SANDESHKAHLI | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743442 | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-AOC B GANGARAMPUR ULUBERIA HOWRAH 711316 | ULUBERIA | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711316 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 9:30 amClosed
BDO, Barasat- II
BAGBANDA SAIBERIA
Construction of new cement concrete Road from Garden of Mujid to h/o Rafik under Chandigarh Rohanda Gram Panchayat, Booth no-248 within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity.
2025_ZPHD_944958_7
WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-12/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Chandigarh Rohanda
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹4,200
Yes
25 Aug 2026
11 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SEKHAR SAIN Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 05:27 PM Tender Title: Construction of new cement concrete Road from Garden of Mujid to h/o Rafik under Chandigarh Rohanda Gram Panchayat, Booth no-248 within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_944958_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Block development officer, Barasat-II Dev.Block
Name of Work: Construction of new cement concrete Road from Garden of Mujid to h/o Rafik under Chandigarh Rohanda Gram Panchayat, Booth no-248 within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity
Memo No: NIT NO-WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-12/2025-26 SL 07 Dated -11/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Sardar Enterprise (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7486393 210000.000 -0.080 209832.000 Two Lakh Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Two
2.00 KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7486471 210000.000 -0.100 209790.000 Two Lakh Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety
3.00 FRIENDS ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7486330 210000.000 -0.070 209853.000 Two Lakh Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI(209790.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of new cement concrete Road from Garden of Mujid to h/o Rafik under Chandigarh Rohanda Gram Panchayat, Booth no-248 within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_944958_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI (BID ID -7486471) 209790.000 L1
2 Sardar Enterprise (BID ID -7486393) 209832.000 L2
3 FRIENDS ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7486330) 209853.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
SOQ7.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.49 MB
BOQ_2244763.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
NIT12.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].