Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-AOC 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 LRejected-AOC 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹3.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMUDHA POWER LINER L3 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L1 | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||
| 1.01 | Back clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300g) (Ordinary) | 1,850 | Numbers | 78 ₹1,44,300 | 72.59 ₹1,34,291.5 Lowest | 76.2 ₹1,40,970 |
| 1.02 | Back clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300Kg)(Special) | 2,000 | Numbers | 88.65 ₹1,77,300 | 83.99 ₹1,67,980 Lowest | 86.1 ₹1,72,200 |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹5,210
Closing Date
10 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, karur-639002
Supply of Back clamp 9mtr PSC Pole ordinary -1850 Nos , Back clamp 9mtr PSC Pole Special-2000 Nos
2025_EB_636560_1
Enq.No. M 30/2025-26 Dt.26.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,210
Yes
17 Apr 2026
26 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
10 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
Supply of
Back clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300g) (Ordinary)
Back clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300Kg)(Special)
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ. TNPDCL has full power of rights to issue the purchase order,either for individual item or for whole items.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_761791.pdf
techsummary_761791.pdf
finance_761791.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_761791.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.77 MB
BOQ_761791.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].