Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL (R&B) DIVISION, VADODARA
Engaging wireman for EI works at various buildings under chhotaudepur electrical (R&B) sub division, chhotaudepur for the year 2026-27. (for 11 months).
338959
SK/01 of 2026-27
Open
Electrical
Works
Vadodara
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹900
Executive Engineer, Vadodara Electrical Division, Vadodara
₹11,000
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
(Minimum 20 percent of Estimated cost).
(4) Certified copy of Income Tax PAN Card.
(5) Certificate copy of P.F Personal Number.
(6) Certificate copy of E.S.I.C Personal Number.
(7) GST Registration.
(8) Undertaking as per Annexure-A on Rs.300/- stamp papers
duly notarized.
(9) Undertaking that no cases ongoing in Present or occurred in
past in violation of labor act in labor court or office on minimum
300 Rs. Notarized stamp Paper.
(10) Scanned Copy of Valid Electrical Contractor License.
(11) Scanned Copy of Valid Contractor Registration in E-2 Class
and above. (Electrical)
(12) Self-declaration certificate to declare that all 45 special
conditions were read carefully and accepted by the bidders.
(13) GST is not included in items rate in Schedule-B. It will be
paid separately.
(14) Copy of this type of work experienced agency (form 3A is
required) (govt.)
(15) Annexure-B, Annexure-C and Annexure-D with your
signature on every single page.
(16) All the documents mentioned in the pre-qualification
criteria should be scanned.
(17) The bidders who do not furnish full details and all the
documents as listed above or furnish incomplete or insufficient
details or documents will be treated as non responsive and their
price bid will not be opened. The documents as listed above
shall be submitted in electronic format only through on line (by
scanning) while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean
that E.M.D. and tender fee are received. Accordingly offer of
those shall be opened whose E.M.D. and Tender Fee is received
electronically. However, for the purpose of realization of D.D.
the bidder shall send the D.D. in original through R.P.A.D. or
Speed Post so as to reach Executive Engineer, Electrical (R and
B) Division, Vadodara within 7 days from the date of opening.
Punishable action for not submitting D.D. in original to
Executive Engineer, by bidder shall be initiated.
Bid Opening Date 08/09/2026; 16:05 hrs.
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, VADODARA
Officer Inviting Bids :
ELECTRICAL DIVISION, VADODARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, VADODARA
Bid Opening Authority :
ELECTRICAL DIVISION, VADODARA
4TH FLOOR, R&B BHAVAN, RAOPURA,
Contact Details :
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
01. Notice.pdf
02. NIT.pdf
03. SBD.pdf
04. Schedule-B.pdf
05. Paripatra Date-1-4-23.pdf
06. Paripatra Date 1-4-26.pdf
07. Annexure - A.pdf
08. Annexure - B.pdf
09. Annexure - C.pdf
10. Annexure - D.pdf
08. Annexure - B.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
09. Annexure - C.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
10. Annexure - D.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
04. Schedule-B.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
05. Paripatra Date-1-4-23.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
06. Paripatra Date 1-4-26.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
07. Annexure - A.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
01. Notice.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
02. NIT.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
03. SBD.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .