Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:30 pm4d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
PWD Electrical Sub Division, KLCThiruvananthapuram
DEPOSIT-Government Homoeopathic Medical college, Iranimuttom, Thiruvananthapuram - Setting up of library in Anatomy department- Electrification. -General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_864542_3
PWD/BLDG/TR/6565/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹335
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | 2 | point | 1,726.78 | ₹3,453.56 |
| 1.002 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. | 1 | each | 189.02 | ₹189.02 |
| 1.003 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | 1 | each | 433.73 | ₹433.73 |
| 1.004 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm | 28 | metre | 111.97 | ₹3,135.16 |
| 1.005 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm | 10 | metre | 161.57 | ₹1,615.7 |
| 1.006 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm | 30 | metre | 151.05 | ₹4,531.5 |
| 1.007 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch | 1 | each | 121.04 | ₹121.04 |
| 1.008 | 1.24.3:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 amp switch | 1 | each | 183.41 | ₹183.41 |
| 1.009 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet | 1 | each | 231.75 | ₹231.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
IP.pdf
Other Document • 0.19 MB
make.pdf
Other Document • 0.19 MB
agree.pdf
Other Document • 0.53 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.83 MB
affi.pdf
Other Document • 0.46 MB
form.pdf
Other Document • 0.37 MB
epayment.pdf
Other Document • 0.38 MB
BOQ_1469214.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .