Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,627
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
AEE
PWD Electrical Sub Division Tvpm
GENERAL-Government Secretariat, Thiruvananthapuram- Replacement of Air conditioner in the Chamber of minister for labour and animal husbandary in Annex II third floor room No 301-AC-Electrical AC Work
2026_PWD_865889_2
ESDT/ET-96/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
PWD Electrical Sub Division Tvpm
please refer tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹555
₹2,627
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Part-1 Air conditioning | |||||
| 1.001 | OD84091/2026-2027:Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of wall mounting type split air conditioner unit of tonnage 3.0 TR or cooling capacity 10550W, with minimum ISEER of 3.6, single phase split type AC unit conforming to IS fitted with inverter rotary compressor, 100% inner grooved copper tubes operating on 230V single phase AC supply, R32 /non CFC refrigerant capable of performing functions like cooling, dehumidifying, air circulating, filtering etc of following capacity, microprocessor control with cordless remote control etc with comprehensive maintenance contract up to the end of 36 months from date of commissioning including periodical services, gas topping etc. complete.(Carrier/Blue star/Daikin/LG/Mitsubhishi or equivalent) | - | each | 93,747.08 | - |
| 1.002 | OD84093/2026-2027:Supply and providing the following size soft drawn copper pipe for extending the pipe between out door and indoor unit, including insulating the pipe using rubberized foam sleeve 10mm thick, brazing, leak testing etc.:- 3/8 inch (9.52 mm) and 5/8 inch (15.8 mm) 22 gauge | - | metre | 1,428.78 | - |
| 1.003 | OD124367/2026-2027:Supply, testing and commissioning of condensate condensate drain UPVC piping as per BIS 4985 with necessary clamps, supports, hangers and fitting such as bend, tees, reducers etc complete as per specifications and as required., all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 25mm dia UPVC | - | metre | 204 | - |
| 1.004 | 90.10.3.32:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )25A 3 pin plug top with indicator | - | each | 130.18 | - |
| 1.005 | 90.6.5.20:Supply and drawing the following sizes of multi-core PVC insulated & FRLS PVC sheathed 650/1100 V grade copper conductor round flexible cables conforming to IS 694 part I 1960 in the existing surface / recess conduit as required including giving necessary connections of the following sizes.4 core 4.00 sq mm | - | metre | 189.16 | - |
| 1.006 | OD84092/2026-2027:Supply and installation for the Out door unit stand of Three phase 3TR Mega A/C unit.:-Out door unit stand | - | each | 1,355.28 | - |
| 1.007 | OD84101/2026-2027:Dismantling the existing indoor and out door unit 1 TR/1.5TR/2TR/2.5TR/3TR and conveyance to store | - | each | 718.88 | - |
| 1.008 | OD124368/2026-2027:Supply and fixing ofSelf-adhesive vinyl sticker for lettering and figures of sizes and colour selected by the Engineer in charge for the identification mark to fan, AC, SB, DB, panel board , fire etc as required | - | sqm | 1,522.96 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
BOQ_1467292.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.63 MB
Specificondtionsac-1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .