Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹74,309Accepted-AOC | ₹74,309 | 1 | Accepted-AOC LI BIDDER |
| 2 | 2₹76,057Rejected-Finance | ₹76,057 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹76,931Rejected-Finance | ₹76,931 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical OLD BAGBAZAR SAGAR SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | SAGAR | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | - | - | Rejected-Technical Credential mismatch |
Tender Value
₹87,422
EMD Value
₹1,748
Closing Date
1 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer_II,JID
Office of the Executive Engineer_II, JID
Emergent restoration of Sundarban Embankment for repairing of one no ghoge occurred due to New Moon Kotal from 19.03.26 to 20.03.26 in between ch from Ch 32.940 kM to Ch 32.990 kM facing Left bank of river Mridanghabhanga under JID, 2nd call .
2026_IWD_1034972_16
WBIW/EE-II/JOY/SNIT- 5(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
3 days
Raidighi
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,748
Yes
3 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in closing ghoges in embankments including cutting, filling, puddling with water and ramming including all leads and lifts, if necessary. | 622 | Cum | 109.08 | ₹67,847.76 |
| 2 | Earth work from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc.within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | 100 | Cum | 81.81 | ₹8,181 |
| 3 | Extra rate over Item Nos. 2.00 for all kind of soil for every additional lead of 30 metres or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 30 metres.
i) 10 additional lead | 90 | Cum | 121.2 | ₹10,908 |
| 4 | Extra rate over Item Nos 2.00 for all kinds of soil for every additional lift of 1.50 metre or part there of beyond the initial lift of 1.50 metre. One extra lift | 40 | Cum | 12.12 | ₹484.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.05 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_2542324.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].