Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY
Beautification work using stamped concrete in front of the main gate of Gandhi Udyan.
2026_DOLBU_1181080_1
287/CE/CD/26-27 (1 To 20) Sr No 7 Tender List 30 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹708
₹12,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Concrete of M-30 grade with minimum cement content of 350 Kg/cum | 55.35 | CUM | 7,495.88 | ₹4,14,896.96 |
| 1.02 | Applying stamping finch of the top mirface of freshlythed omment concreto of specifedgrade in porno, side walls, drive ways, pool decks anden yard perdecon of the Engineer-Charge The contrare shall be placed and soremed to defis grade and Conted to the uniform surface byusing standard frshing chiqued colochardener olochandener 2.7 7kgsom kg shall be applied evenly to thema'face of the fresh concrete by the dry shake methodby sprinkling in woor more thakes fouted ser enchshake and twowel only after final couting. The approved released agent 0.113 KgSqm shall be applied evenly to the trowelled surface before stamping or the unid release agent can applied to the fexiblepolyurethane approved design and inrequired sizes to achieve fhal concrete fexiblepolyurethene stamp moulds of in three to four pieces at a tune and upped gently with rauners of suficient sine and weight to leave properstamp marka and the process repented for the remaming comzete surface till t whole surface to bestamped is completed within the time while the concrete is in plastic stage of setting. Aller stamping, the curing shall be done as permanufacturers specifcetos. Aller inital curing theimprinted joints shall be grouted using cement alurrymined with color hardener per the requirement. Thesurface shall be sealed by applying acrylic based senlernot less than 0.167 litre Sqm on finished surf The constricton joints shall be provided by grovecutting of size 4 mam x 20 mm. in panel sine 3 m x 3 m orfesser as per the site conditous and filing the atmewith 10 mm baker rod and providing & laying (PU)Polyurethane based joint pealer of approved make saper manufacturer's speciftatons the | 369 | CUM | 571.1 | ₹2,10,735.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.41 MB
BOQ_2220593.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .